Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบปรนัย
Other Titles: A Development of Web Application for Item Analysis
Authors: วุฒิพงษ์ ชินศรี
ศิริวรรณ วาสุกรี
Keywords: ข้อสอบปรนัย -- การประมวลผลข้อมูล;ข้อสอบปรนัย -- การวิเคราะห์;แอพพลิเคชั่น
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบปรนัย 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของเว็บแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบปรนัย และ 3)เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานเว็บแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบปรนัย โดยเว็บแอพพลิเคชันที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้น แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนหลัก ได้แก่ ส่วนของการตรวจสอบไฟล์ผลสอบ และส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ โดยใช้ภาษา PHP ในการเขียนโปรแกรม สำหรับส่วนของการประเมินประสิทธิภาพจะทำการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน โดยผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของเว็บแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบปรนัย โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก(x ̅=4.87, SD=0.221) สำหรับส่วนของการประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานจะทำการประเมินโดยอาจารย์ที่เข้ารับการอบรมการใช้งานเว็บแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบปรนัย จำนวน 23 ท่าน โดยผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานเว็บแอพพลิเคชันสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบปรนัยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x ̅=4.87, SD=0.237) ซึ่งหากพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อแล้วพบว่า การบันทึกผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบเป็นไฟล์ Excel ด้วยเว็บแอพพลิเคชันนี้และความสามารถใช้งานเว็บแอพพลิเคชันนี้ได้ด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยไม่จำเป็ นต้องติดตั้งซอฟต์แวร์เพิ่มเติม ได้รับความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุด (x ̅=4.96, SD=0.209)
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research are: 1) to develop the web application for item analysis, 2) to evaluate the performance of the web application for item analysis, and 3) to evaluate the usage of satisfaction of the web application for item analysis. The web application developed are divided into two main parts: part 1 is checking the file of exam result; and part 2 is analyzing the file of exam result by using PHP language for programming. The evaluation of the performance was evaluated by 5 experts. The overall performance results of the web application for item analysis were at a very high level (x ̅=4.87, SD=0.221). The evaluation of the usage of satisfaction was evaluated by 23 trained teachers in the use of web applications for item analysis. The overall usage of satisfaction results of the web application for item analysis were at a very high level (x ̅=4.87, SD=0.237). Considering in each item, it has been found that the saving of analysis result as Excel file by this web application and the web application can use well through the computer without the need to install additional software. The usage of satisfaction was evaluated at a very high level (x ̅=4.96, SD=0.209).
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2489
metadata.dc.type: Other