https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2563| Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ ทางวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนเทศบาลเมืองเพชรบุรี สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น |
| Other Titles: | The Guidelines of the developing for academic administration to create the professional learning community in the teaching profession of Muang Phetchaburi municipal schools under the Local Administration Organization |
| Authors: | ชัชชญา พีระธรณิศร์ |
| Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ -- วิจัย;งานวิชาการ -- การบริหาร;ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ -- วิจัย;โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร -- เพชรบุรี -- วิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2564 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารงานวิชาการในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนเทศบาลเมืองเพชรบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนเทศบาลเมืองเพชรบุรี 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนเทศบาลเมืองเพชรบุรี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู 118 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ จากผู้บริหารระดับนโยบาย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครู จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและการสนทนากลุ่มจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 10 คน โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการหาดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นแบบปรับปรุง (PNI modified) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. สภาพปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารงานวิชาการ ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากคือ การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ค่านิยมและวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 2. ความต้องการจำเป็นที่สุดของการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูโรงเรียนเทศบาลเมืองเพชรบุรีคือการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษามีค่าดัชนี (PNI modified = 0.16) และความต้องการจำเป็นที่สุดในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครู คือ โครงสร้างสนับสนุนชุมชน มีค่าดัชนี (PNI modified = 0.13) 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูคือ ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในกระบวนการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน และการเชื่อมโยงการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของครูกับการบริหารงานวิชาการให้เป็นภาระงานและนำไปปฏิบัติในเชิงรุก |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were to: 1)study to the current actual conditions and desirable expectations of the academic administration to promote the professional learning community in the teaching profession at Muang Phetchaburi Municipality. 2)study needed of academic administration development to promote the professional learning community in the teaching profession at Muang Phetchaburi Municipal Schools, and 3) study the guidelines for the academic administration development to promote the professional learning community in the teaching profession at Muang Phetchaburi Municipal Schools. The methodology research used was the Mixed Method. The sample group consisted of 118 administrators and teachers. The 5-Likert rating scale questionnaire was used as an instrument. The data was analyzed by the statistics: frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Qualitative data was from 8 policy makers, school administrators and teachers. The interviews used was Semi-Structured Interview and Focus group of 10 experts. The data were analyzed by content analysis and modified priority needs index(PNImodified ). ง The results of the study revealed that: 1) The current actual conditions and desirable expectations of the overall academic management development were found at high level. The internal quality assurance system and educational standards development had the highest average and the overall highest average for Promoting the Professional Learning Community in teaching was Shared Values and Vision. 2) The most needed for the academic administration development was Researching to improve the quality of education in educational institutions (PNImodified=0.16). The most needed for the Professional Learning Community (PLC) was Community Support Structure (PNI modified = 0.13). 3) The guidelines for the academic administration development to Promote Professional Learning Community in the teaching profession is encouraging teachers to gain knowledge and understanding of the classroom-based research process and connecting the Promote Professional Learning Community in the teaching profession with academic administration for workload and actively implemented |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2563 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |