https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2670| Title: | การออกแบบข้ามสื่อจากหนังสือการ์ตูนเงียบสู่แอนิเมชันสั้นไร้บทพูดแนวผสมผสานภาพ 2 มิติและ 3 มิติ สะท้อนปัญหาระบบนิเวศจากเขื่อนแม่น้ำโขง ในกระแสโขง |
| Other Titles: | A cross-media design from silent comic book to a short animation with no dialogue using the technique of combines 2d and 3d images, reflect on the ecosystem problems from the Mekong dam in the Mekong flow |
| Authors: | นีรชา โสพล |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | พรรณเพ็ญ ฉายปรีชา |
| Keywords: | ภาพยนตร์สองมิติ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;หนังสือการ์ตูนเงียบ;แม่น้ำโขง -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม -- วิจัย;เขื่อนแม่น้ำโขง |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติโดยมีมนุษย์เป็นศูนย์กลางก่อปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมระดับโลกมา โดยตลอดโดยเฉพาะในปัจจุบันการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศทําให้ปัญหาเหล่านี้แย่ลง การแย่งชิงทรัพยากรระหว่างประเทศก่อให้เกิดสงครามและความขัดแย้งมาอย่างยาวนาน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง "แม่นํ.าโขง" ที่เป็นแหล่งนํ้ำขนาดใหญ่อันมีความสําคัญและไหลผ่านประเทศถึงประเทศรวมถึงประเทศไทยก็กําลังตกเป็นเป้าและถูกมองเป็น “วัตถุภาวะ” ก่อให้เกิดความเดือดร้อนต่อผู้อาศัยใน พื้นที่ กระทบถึงวิถีชีวิต และความมั่นคงทางทรัพยากรในระยะยาวของทุกประเทศบริเวณในลุ่มแม่นํ้ำโขง |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | It is indisputable that human-centric management of natural resources has a global impact on environmental issues. Currently, climate change is making these problems worse, which is causing historical resource wars and an increase of tensions between governments. In particular, the "Mekong River", a large and important water source flowing through 6 nations especially Thailand, is a disputed "objective state," highlighting the necessity of joint control. The consequences have an impact on local populations, upsetting their way of life and endangering the long-term resource security of all the nations in the Mekong River Basin. The objectives of this study are 1) to examine cross-media designs between silent comic books and animations without speech as a means of addressing the environmental impacts of the Mekong River Dam, 2 ) to create and develop cross-media designs using silent comic books and short animations without speech. The study also includes a discussion on the effects of the Mekong Dam on the ecosystem, and 3) to evaluate whether the works of silent comic books and short animations without speech can narrate the stories, reflect the ecological problems of the Mekong River Dam, and are visually attractive to the sample population situated inside and outside Mekong River corridor in Chiang Rai Province. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2670 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |