https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2684| Title: | การออกแบบภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชันสั้นไฮบริดเกี่ยวกับผลเสียของการประชดความเครียดด้วยพฤติกรรมการนอนดึก |
| Other Titles: | Designing a hybrid short animation film about the negative effects of compounding stress with late-night behavior |
| Authors: | คมทัศน์ พัฒนาศิริรักษ์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | พรรณเพ็ญ ฉายปรีชา |
| Keywords: | ภาพยนต์แอนิเมชั่น -- การผลิต -- วิจัย;ความเครียด (จิตวิทยา) -- การจัดการ;ความเครียด -- พฤติกรรม;การสร้างภาพเคลื่อนไหวในคอมพิวเตอร์ |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยการออกแบบภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชันสั้นไฮบริดเรื่อง ผลเสียของการประชดความเครียดด้วยพฤติกรรมการนอนดึก มีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาการออกแบบสื่อแอนิเมชันไฮบริด เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับผลเสียของการประชดความเครียดด้วยพฤติกรรมการนอนดึก เลือกใช้สื่อ รูปแบบใหม่อย่างแอนิเมชันไฮบริดที่เหมาะกับผู้คนทุกช่วงอายุ และมีความเข้าใจง่าย โดยเนื้อเรื่อง ของแอนิเมชัน จะกล่าวถึงชีวิตประจำวันของพนักงานออฟฟิศที่ใช้ชีวิตอย่างจำเจ ทำให้เขาเริ่มหา ความสุขจากนอนดึก จนการนอนดึกส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพและหน้าที่การงานของตัวละคร โดยมี การใช้ Cel-Shading ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคที่ทำให้ภาพแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ มีแสงและเงาเหมือนภาพแอนิเมชัน 2 มิติ เพื่อทำให้แอนิเมชันมีความน่าสนใจจากผลการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชันสั้นไฮบริดเรื่อง ผลเสียของการประชดความเครียดด้วยพฤติกรรมการนอนดึก โดยกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 40 คน พบว่าผู้รับชมแอนิเมชันเข้าใจเนื้อหาของแอนิชันอยู่ในระดับดีมาก เห็นถึงผลเสียของการประชด ความเครียดด้วยพฤติกรรมการนอนดึกในระดับดี มีความเห็นต่อการออกแบบตัวละครที่เหมาะสม กับเนื้อหาอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก และมีภายในแอนิเมชันมีการลำดับภาพที่เข้าใจง่ายอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมากทำให้สามารถสื่อสารเนื้อหาของแอนิเมชันให้ผู้ที่รับชมได้ดี |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of the study on a design of a hybrid short animation film about the negative effects of compounding stress with late-night behavior was to study the design of hybrid animation media to raise awareness of the negative effects of compounding stress with late-night behavior. A new media format like hybrid animation, suitable for people of all ages and easy to understand, was chosen. The storyline of the animation depicted the daily life of an office worker living a monotonous lifestyle, leading the character to seek happiness through late-night behavior. This behavior eventually impacted the character’s health and work responsibilities. Cel-Shading, a technique utilized in the animation, provided three-dimensional animation images with lighting and shadows that resembled two-dimensional animation, making the animation more captivating. According to the analysis of the opinions through questionnaires towards the hybrid short animation film, "the Negative Effects of Compounding Stress with Late-Night Behavior," collected from a target group of 40 individuals, the results revealed that the audience understood the content of the animation at a very high level. Additionally, the audience recognized the negative effects of compounding stress with late-night behavior at a high level. The audience also appreciated the character design that was suitable for the content at a very high level, and the film editing of the animation was very easy to understand at a very high level, effectively communicating its content to the audience. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2684 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |