https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2694
Title: | แนวทางเชิงปฏิบัติบนพื้นฐานความสามารถแผนภูมิการไหลสารสนเทศในการออกแบบระบบการเรียนรู้บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ |
Other Titles: | A practical approach based on information flow diagram (IFD) capability to design mobile learning system |
Authors: | ฐิติยา ชมเงิน |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | มีนนภา รักษ์หิรัญ |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์;การออกแบบระบบ -- คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน -- วิจัย;ระบบการเรียนรู้ |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ขั้นตอนสำคัญประการหนึ่งในวงจรชีวติ การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ คือ การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการและ การออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแบบจำลองการออกแบบ เช่น สารสนเทศ กระบวนการ สถาปัตยกรรมระบบ โครงสร้างระบบ ส่วนประกอบ ส่วนติดต่อผู้ใช้และการโต้ตอบ และฐานข้อมูลเพื่อให้เกิดความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ การกำหนดข้อตกลงในการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ใช้จำนวนมาก ประกอบด้วย ผู้ใช้ ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย นักออกแบบ นักพัฒนา และผู้ทดสอบ โดยทั่วไปยูเอ็มแอลเป็นเครื่องมือเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์โดยเฉพาะวิธีการเชิงวัตถุ ซึ่งใช้ทักษะทางเทคนิคในการทำความเข้าใจกฎ กระบวนการ และสัญลักษณ์ที่มีความหมาย โดยเน้นฟังก์ชันของกระบวนการไหลข้อมูล และที่เก็บข้อมูล ปัจจุบันการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ยังใช้เครื่องมือการออกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์โดยรวมในแผนภาพเดียว ที่เรียกว่า แผนภูมิการไหลสารสนเทศ เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นการพัฒนาระบบต้นแบบอย่างอิสระ และเพื่อประเมินการยอมรับของเทคโนโลยีกระบวนการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์กรณีศึกษาของระบบเว็บเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษออนไลน์บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ถูกนำมาพิสูจน์ผ่านการออกแบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แผนภูมิการไหลสารสนเทศ ใช้เป็นเครื่องมือรวมสำหรับการออกแบบระบบพร้อมต้นแบบได้หลากหลายวัตถุประสงค์ ทำให้เกิดประโยชน์ในการลดจำนวนแผนภาพที่ออกแบบ เข้าใจ และใช้งานง่าย นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 537 คน ที่ได้เรียนแผนภูมิการไหลสารสนเทศ เพิ่มพูนทักษะในการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์และส่งเสริมความรู้เชิงปฏิบัติการออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศได้เร็วขึ้น มุมมองการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่สำคัญของนักศึกษาส่งต่อการยอมรับการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ด้วยแผนภูมิการไหลสารสนเทศ ด้านความตั้งใจเชิงพฤติกรรม ความพึงพอใจในการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์การไหลข้อมูลความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูล และฐานข้อมูลที่เชื่อมโยงอย่างเข้าใจกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | One of the essential phases in the software development life cycle is a software requirement and design concerning design models, such as information, processes, system architecture, user interfaces and interactions, and database to deal with accomplishment developing software. Unified Modeling Language (UML) is generally a constructive tool of software design, principally for object-oriented approaches, requiring technical skills to understand meaningful rules. A Data Flow Diagram (DFD) is one of the most traditional tools for software design, focusing on system functionalities of flow processes. At present, software designs still use various particular design tools. This research aims to develop an effective allinclusive tool for software design called Information Flow Diagram (IFD), demonstrate IFD's promise for independently developing system prototypes, and evaluate the acceptance of software process technology. A web-based English online learning system on mobile devices Information Flow Diagram is a proven case study. The results have found that Information Flow Diagram includes generalizing design tools for multipurpose information system design with prototype capabilities and benefits for better software design with decreasing diagrams, simple and ease of utilization. Of 537 undergraduate students learning Information Flow Diagram, they could augment skills in software design and facilitate faster practical knowledge of information system design. The essential technology acceptance perceptions of behavioral intentions, Information Flow Diagram capability and software design satisfaction significantly affect the acceptance of Information Flow Diagram software design by students' perceptions. Therefore, the novel challenge contributions of Information Flow Diagram are to ensure that Information Flow Diagram is a software design tool of information system architecture, user interactions and interfaces, data relationships and databases connectedly apprehended with involving software development people. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2694 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |