https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2757| Title: | Tools for encouraging young children's imagination and creative thinking |
| Other Titles: | เครื่องมือส่งเสริมจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในเด็ก |
| Authors: | Chananad Limlak |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | Pakorn Prohmvitak |
| Keywords: | Cognition in children;Creative thinking in children;Creative ability |
| Issue Date: | 2023 |
| Publisher: | Rangsit University |
| Abstract: | จินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์นั้นไม่ใช่พรสวรรค์แต่อย่างใด แต่เป็นแนวความคิดทีมีรูปแบบเชิงนามธรรมซึ่งเป็นแนวคิดพื้นฐานที่มีอยู่ในตัวมนุษย์เราทุกคน โดยเราเองนั้นสามารถนาจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเราไปใช้ในโลกแห่งความเป็นจริงได้อย่างหลากหลายวิธีและสร้างผลลัพธ์ใหม่ๆ อยู่เสมอซึ่งจะช่วยในการจุดประกายความฝันในสิ่งที่เราจะทา เช่นเดียวกับการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจมากมายในการใช้ชีวิต จนกระทั้งเมื่อเราทุกคนนั้นเติบโตถึงวัยผู้ใหญ่มีความรับผิดชอบและหน้าที่มากขึ้น ซึ่งในการที่เราจะต้องเผชิญกับโลกที่เป็นจริงมากขึ้นในชีวิต ส่งผลให้จินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเราค่อยๆ จางหายไป นั่นเป็นเหตุผลที่ผู้คนคิดว่าจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์มีความสาคัญน้อยลงในชีวิตประจาวันของเราและค่อนข้างห่างไกลจากตัวเราหรือในบางครั้งอาจพบได้เฉพาะงานศิลปะหรือการออกแบบ แต่ในความจริงแล้วนั้นเป็นเรื่องที่ค่อนข้างที่ใกล้ตัวเรามากและสร้างคุณประโยชน์ที่มากมายให้แก่ตัวเรา อาทิเช่น ช่วยแก้ปัญหาในเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในรูปแบบต่างๆ อีกทั้งความคิดสร้างสรรค์ยังช่วยส่งเสริมให้เรานั้นสามารถมองเห็นสิ่งต่างๆ ที่อยู่รอบตัวเในมุมมองที่ใหม่มากขึ้น และรวมถึงช่วยส่งเสริมบุคลิกภาพในเชิงบวกที่ร่าเริงสดใส จากงานวิจัยต่างๆ พบว่าวัยที่เหมาะสมในการเสริมสร้างจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในเด็กจะส่งผลดีต่อทั้งร่างกายและจิตใจ ในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่กระตุ้นและรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวคิดในการออกแบบเครื่องมือที่ส่งเสริมจินตนาการและความคิดสร้างสรรค์สาหรับเด็กอายุที่ตั้งแต่ 7 ปีขึ้นไปในรูปแบบของการเล่น โดยผ่านกระบวนการออกแบบและพัฒนาจนกระทั้งได้สร้างตัวต้นแบบ โดยผลที่ได้ทาการทดสอบใช้งานจริง และทาการจาลองโดยการใช้โปรแกรมสามมิติพบว่าได้ผลลัพธ์ที่แปลกใหม่และรูปแบบการเล่นที่ค่อนข้างมมีหลากหลาย รวมทั้งสามารถใช้งานได้จริง |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Imagination and creativity are not talents, but it is an abstract form of thinking that is fundamental to all human beings, from which we can apply our imagination and creativity in the real world in many ways and create new results, which will spark the dream of what we will do as well as inspire many of us to live. Until we all reach adulthood, there are more responsibilities which we must face in the real world in our lives. As a result, our imagination and creativity gradually fade away. That is why people think that imagination and creativity are less important in our daily lives and are quite distant from us or sometimes only found in art or design. In fact, imagination and creativity are the matter that is very close to us and could create many benefits for us, such as helping us solve problems in various ways, and creativity also allows us to see things around us in a new light and helps to promote a cheerful, positive personality. According to various research studies, it has been revealed that the right age to foster imagination and creativity is childhood, which has a positive effect on both the body and mind. In this creative research, the objectives were to study factors motivating imagination and creativity and to collect data to analyze the concept of designing a tool that promotes imagination and creativity for children aged 7 years and over in the form of play through the process of design and development until the prototype has been created. According to the real testing and the simulation of the use of 3D programs, it was found that new results and a variety of playing styles can also be used |
| Description: | Thesis (M.F.A. (Design)) -- Rangsit University, 2023 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | Master of Fine Arts |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | Master's Degree |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | Design |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2757 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |