https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/276
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพทางด้านโลจิสติกส์ของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่มในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล |
Other Titles: | Factors affect to efficiency of logistics in the beverage industry in Bangkok Metropolitan Region |
Authors: | ขวัญเรือน มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | พัฒน์ พิสิษฐเกษม |
Keywords: | อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่ม;การขนส่ง -- กรุงเทพฯ;การบริหารงานโลจิสติกส์ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อการศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านการขนส่ง คลังสินค้า สินค้าคงคลัง และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพด้านโลจิสติกส์ของอุตสาหกรรมผลิตเครื่องดื่ม ประชากรของงานวิจัยนี้เป็นผู้บริหารและผู้จัดการในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตเครื่องดื่มในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล ซึ่งได้ถูกกำหนดเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 242 ตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมานในการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงถดถอยพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพทางด้านต้นทุน ได้แก่ มิลค์รัน การจัดการคลังสินค้า อีดีไอ ระบบติดตามจีพีเอส และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพทางด้านเวลา ได้แก่ อีดีไอ ระบบติดตามจีพีเอส และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพทางด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ได้แก่ อีดีไอ ระบบติดตามจีพีเอส |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study of transportation, warehouse inventory and information technology factors that affect the logistics efficiency of the beverage industry. The population of this research is executives and managers in the beverage industry in Bangkok and its vicinity which has been defined as a total of 242 samples. The research instrument used for collecting data is a questionnaire. Data analysis uses descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation and using inferential statistics to test hypotheses with multiple regression analysis (MRA). Finding are as follows: factors that affect cost efficiency are milk run, warehouse management, EDI, GPS tracking system and factors that affect time efficiency are EDI, GPS tracking system and factors that affect reliability efficiency are EDI, GPS tracking system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม.(บริการธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บริหารธุรกิจ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/276 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |