Title: การใช้ซอฟต์แวร์หุ่นยนต์กระบวนการอัตโนมัติในส่วนงานด้านการบัญชีการเงินขององค์การธุรกิจ
Other Titles: Robotic process automation implementation in financial accounting segment of business organizations
Authors: ปรมินทร์ งามระเบียบ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: นิ่มนวล วิเศษสรรพ์
Keywords: การบัญชีการเงิน;หุ่นยนต์ -- การบริหารธุรกิจ;หุ่นยนต์ -- การใช้ประโยชน์
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: จากการประยุกต์ทฤษฎีรวมการยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยี (Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology: UTAUT) และผลการวิจัยในอดีต การวิจัยนี้จึงมีเพื่อตรวจสอบปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการนำซอฟต์แวร์หุ่นยนต์กระบวนการอัตโนมัติมาใช้ในส่วนงานด้านการบัญชีการเงินขององค์การธุรกิจ โดยกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยกำหนดให้อิทธิพลทางสังคม ( SI) สภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์การที่เอื้อต่อการใช้ (FC) เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์หุ่นยนต์กระบวนการอัตโนมัติในส่วนงานด้านการบัญชีการเงิน (UB) ผ่านความตั้งใจในการใช้ (BI) ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ซอฟต์แวร์หุ่นยนต์กระบวนการอัตโนมัติจำนวน 167 คน ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างในการวิเคราะห์และทดสอบนัยสาคัญของอิทธิพลเส้นทางของปัจจัยดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าอิทธิพลทางสังคมและสภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์การที่เอื้อต่อการใช้ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์หุ่นยนต์กระบวนการอัตโนมัติในส่วนงานด้านการบัญชีการเงินโดยมีความตั้งใจใช้งานเป็นปัจจัยส่งผ่านอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.000 นอกจากนี้อิทธิพลทางสังคมยังมีอิทธิพลต่อสภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์การที่เอื้อต่อการใช้อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.000 เช่นกันจึงส่งผลให้อิทธิพลทางสังคมมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้งานซอฟต์แวร์หุ่นยนต์กระบวนการอัตโนมัติผ่านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์การที่เอื้อต่อการใช้อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.000 ด้วย
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Applying the Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology (UTAUT) and drawing on prior research, this study aims to investigate factors influencing the application of robotic process automation (RPA) in the financial accounting work section of a business organization. The research conceptual framework identifies social impact (SI) and a supportive organizational environment (FC) as factors influencing the usage of robotic process automation in the financial accounting work section (UB) through the intention to use (BI). Structural equation analysis is employed to investigate and analyze the influences of these factors on a sample group of 167 individuals utilizing robotic process automation. According to the study's findings, social impacts and a supportive atmosphere in an organization are factors influencing the use of robotic process automation through the intention to use behavior, with statistical significance at the level of 0.000. Furthermore, social impacts have a statistically significant impact on the supportive atmosphere environment in an organization at the level of 0.000, suggesting that social impacts influence the desire to utilize robotic process automation through the supportive atmosphere in an organization.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บ.ม. (บัญชี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บัญชี
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2772
metadata.dc.type: Thesis