Title: บทบาทกระทรวงกลาโหมในการบริหารจัดการภัยพิบัติ
Other Titles: ปัญหาอุปสรรคและแนวทางการพัฒนา = The role of The Ministry Of Defence in disaster management : the obstacles and development approaches
Authors: สุรพล อุดมชัยรัตน์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ
Keywords: ภัยพิบัติ -- การจัดการ;การบริหารจัดการ;แนวทางพัฒนา
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาอุปสรรค ในการบริหารจัดการภัยพิบัติของกระทรวงกลาโหม 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ช่วยให้การบริหารจัดการภัยพิบัติของกระทรวงกลาโหมประสบผลสำเร็จ 3) เพื่อพิจารณาแนวทางการพัฒนาเชิงนโยบายต่อบทบาทกระทรวงกลาโหมในการบริหารจัดการภัยพิบัติ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการวิจัยเอกสาร การใช้แบบสอบถามกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 8 ท่าน และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 11 ท่าน นำกระบวนการบริหาร PAMS-POSDCoRB และ แนวคิด SWOTAnalysis มาใช้เป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัญหาอุปสรรคด้านที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการบริหารนโยบาย ได้แก่ นโยบายกระทรวงกลาโหมยังไม่มีความชัดเจนเรื่องการจัดหน่วย ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการพัฒนากำลังพล การพัฒนาแผนร่วม การบริหารงบประมาณ ทำให้ขาดยุทธศาสตร์และทิศทางในการบริหารจัดการ ขาดเอกภาพในการจัดการในทุกระดับ ทำให้การประสานงานและสนธิกำลังขาดประสิทธิภาพ 2) ปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จด้านที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการประสานงาน ทั้งการประสานงานภายนอก โดยกระทรวงกลาโหมควรมีการประสานงานกับกรมป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัยให้ชัดเจน ต้องสร้างเครือข่ายการประสานงานระหว่างพลเรือนและทหาร สำหรับการประสานงานภายในกระทรวงกลาโหมต้องประสานการปฏิบัติระหว่างเหล่าทัพ จัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการร่วมเพียงแผนเดียว 3) แนวทางการพัฒนา ด้านที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการบริหารนโยบาย เนื่องจากกระบวนการบริหารจะมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างเป็นระบบ ทั้งการปรับปรุงแผนการป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัยแห่งชาติให้ครอบคลุมอาณาเขตทางทะเล การกำหนดนโยบายที่ชัดเจนทั้งด้านหน่วยรับผิดชอบ กำลังพลยุทโธปกรณ์ที่จำเป็นและงบประมาณ การวางแผนร่วมเพื่อการประสานงานและฝึกซ้อม การปรับปรุงระบบร้องขอของพลเรือนให้ทันต่อสถานการณ์ ควรต้องมีบูรณาการร่วมระหว่างทหารและพลเรือนเป็นทีมไทยแลนด์ รวมถึง ควรจัดทำคำของบประมาณประจำปี ซึ่งการบริหารนโยบายที่ชัดเจนจะช่วยให้การพัฒนาหน่วยงานในด้านต่างๆประสบผลสำเร็จและบรรลุตามเป้าหมาย
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of the study were 1 ) to examine the problems and obstacles in the Ministry of Defense's disaster management, 2) to investigate the factors that contribute to the success of the Ministry of Defense's disaster management, and 3 ) to explore policy development approaches for the Ministry of Defense's role in disaster management. Documentary research data were gathered using the qualitative research methodology. Eight expert questionnaires and eleven in-depth interviews guided the management process. The concepts of PAMS-POSDCoRB and SWOT analysis were utilized as a framework for data analysis. The results revealed that 1) The most critical problem and obstacle is policy management, i.e., the Ministry of Defense's policy on the organization of units is still unclear, causing problems in personnel development, developing a joint budget management plan, resulting in a lack of strategy and direction in management, and a lack of unity in management at all levels, resulting in inefficient coordination and synergy; 2) The most essential factor for success is external coordination. There should be explicit coordination between the Ministry of Defense and the Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation; a network of civil-military coordination must be established. For internal coordination, the Ministry of Defense must coordinate the operations of the armed forces in order to develop a unified plan of action; and 3) Policy administration is the most important development strategy because the administrative process will be systematically related, including the improvement of the national disaster prevention and mitigation plan to cover the maritime territory and precise policy formulation. The units were responsible for the required personnel and the joint planning budget for coordination and training in order to enhance the civilian request system. There should be a joint incorporation of the military and civilians as a Thailand team, including the preparation of an annual budget request, whose transparent policy management will aid the successful development and goal attainment of agencies in various disciplines.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ )) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2782
metadata.dc.type: Thesis