https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2785
Title: | การนำนโยบายการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการโดยวิธีร้องขอไปปฏิบัติ |
Other Titles: | ปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทางแก้ไข = Implementation of military service enlistment policy : problems, obstacles, and guidelines |
Authors: | นพดล ฟักอังกูร |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ |
Keywords: | ข้าราชการทหาร;การปฏิบัติงาน -- ทหาร;นโยบายการทหาร |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการนำนโยบายการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการโดยวิธีร้องขอไปปฏิบัติ และ (2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติให้ประสบผลสำเร็จ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้ตัวแบบของ วรเดช จันทรศร (2559) การนำนโยบายสาธารณะไปปฏิบัติเป็นกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยเริ่มต้น เมื่อเก็บข้อมูลในพื้นที่แล้วกรอบแนวคิดเปลี่ยนไป และสุดท้ายได้กรอบแนวคิดใหม่ พื้นที่วิจัย คือ กรุงเทพฯ น่าน กาฬสินธุ์ และสงขลา ซึ่งเมื่อปีพ.ศ. 2563-2564 เป็นพื้นที่ของหน่วยสัสดีที่มีผู้ร้องขอเข้ารับราชการทหารกองประจำการครบตามจำนวนที่ฝ่ายทหารต้องการ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ รวม 50 คน ได้แก่ ปลัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้อำนวยการเขต สัสดีเขต ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด นายอำเภอ สัสดีอำเภอ และทหารกองประจำการ รวม 37 คนและการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและทหารกองประจำการ รวม 13 คน ที่ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงโดยเลือกจากผู้ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามที่ผู้วิจัยกำหนด คือ ศึกษาบุคคลในพื้นที่ของหน่วยสัสดีที่มีผู้สมัครเต็มจำนวน จำนวนปานกลาง และจำนวนน้อยในแต่ละจังหวัด เมื่อได้ข้อมูลมาแล้ว ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วเขียนบรรยายเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ คือ ศักยภาพ และความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยสัสดีไม่เท่ากัน เครื่องมือจูงใจไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้สมัครได้ การประชาสัมพันธ์ที่จำกัดด้านช่องทาง ระยะเวลา ข้อมูล และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ภาพลักษณ์ด้านลบของทหารมีปรากฎทางสื่อมวลชนในปัจจุบัน และข้อจำกัดการรับรู้นโยบายการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการโดยวิธีร้องขอ 2. แนวทางการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติให้ประสบผลสำเร็จ คือ กองทัพควรส่งเสริมและสนับสนุน หน่วยสัสดีในเรื่องการสร้างภาวะผู้นำ อัตรากำลังพล วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และหน่วยสนับสนุน เรื่องการประชาสัมพันธ์ เรื่องการปรับปรุงเครื่องมือจูงใจแก่ผู้ร้องขอให้เหมาะสมและทันสมัย เรื่องการเปิดเผยข้อมูลที่ประชาชนสนใจ ตรวจสอบได้ และมีความโปร่งใส เรื่องนโยบายควรกำหนดเป็นแผนระยะยาว 5 ปี ควรกำหนดให้เป็นทหารกองประจำการเมื่ออายุ 18 ปี และนำเรื่องการแก้ภาพลักษณ์ด้านลบกำหนดเป็นมาตรการในนโยบาย ข้อค้นพบสำคัญจากงานวิจัยนี้ คือ การนำนโยบายการรับราชการทหารกองประจำการโดยวิธีร้องขอไปปฏิบัติให้ประสบผลสำเร็จ มีปัจจัยที่ไม่เคยปรากฏในงานวิจัยก่อนหน้านี้ รวม 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำของสัสดี ปัจจัยด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลข่าวสาร และปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้นโยบายของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this study were to (1) investigate the problems and obstacles in the implementation of the military service enlistment policy, and to (2) propose guidelines for a successful implementation of such policy. Initially, the analysis was guided by Chantarasorn's (2016) framework on the implementation of public policy. However, as the data collection progressed, the framework was modified to better align with the emerging findings. The data collection for this study specifically targeted four areas: Bangkok, Nan, Kalasin, and Songkhla. These locations were chosen due to the high volume of requests for military service enlistment during the period from 2020 to 2021. There were 50 informants including Permanent Secretary of Bangkok, district directors, field recruiters, governors, district chiefs, district recruiters, and 37 enlisted soldiers. In addition, a group discussion was also performed with 13 experts and enlisted soldiers who were selected using a purposive sampling method based upon the requirements specified by the researcher. The collected data were analyzed using the content analysis and the results were presented descriptively. The results of the analysis were as follows: 1. There were various problems which deterred the implementation of the policy including variations in the potential and capability of recruiters across different provinces, insufficient motivational tools, ineffective and limited public relations efforts, negative portrayal of the military on social media platforms, and a limited understanding of the military service enlistment policy. 2. The guidelines for ensuring the successful implementation of this policy encompassed several key aspects. These include providing robust military support through effective leadership, adequate personnel, appropriate tools, and supportive divisions. Furthermore, it was crucial to enhance the motivational tools which would attract the applicants. Additionally, transparent, and verifiable information should be published to ensure transparency. Moreover, specifying a policy duration of five years in effect and allowing military enlistment applications at the age of 18 were important measures. Finally, it was imperative to address and mitigate any negative perceptions or misconceptions surrounding the military. Moreover, the present study uncovered three significant factors that were not previously addressed in existing studies but were found to have a substantial impact on the successful implementation of the policy. These factors encompassed the leadership qualities exhibited by recruiters, the effectiveness of public relations efforts, and the perception of the policy among the individuals involved. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ )) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2785 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |