https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2790| Title: | การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามนโยบายความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) |
| Other Titles: | Evaluation of the social responsibility performance of Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited |
| Authors: | วรวรรณ เอกพันธ์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล |
| Keywords: | ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์การธุรกิจ;การประเมินผลการปฎิบัติงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินผลการดำเนินงานโครงการกรุงไทยรักชุมชนทั่วไทยตามนโยบายความรับผิดชอบสังคมต่อสังคมของธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) 2) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการดำเนินงานโครงการกรุงไทยรักชุมชนทั่วไทยตามนโยบายความรับผิดชอบสังคมต่อสังคมขององค์กร และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนานโยบายและการดำเนินงานตามนโยบายด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมให้บรรลุผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสนทนากลุ่มและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลจาก 3 ชุมชน ได้แก่ ชุมชนแม่กำปอง จ.เชียงใหม่ ชุมชนท่ามะโอ จ.ลำปาง และชุมชน บ้านสนวนนอก จ.บุรีรัมย์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) ประสบผลสำเร็จของการดำเนินนโยบายความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมโดยสามารถยกระดับมาตรฐานการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนในการร่วมคิดร่วมวางแผนร่วมปฏิบัติร่วมรับผิดชอบและร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ทาให้เกิดมาตรฐานการท่องเที่ยวในแต่ละชุมชนและบริการทางการเงินในระบบธนาคารได้ส่งเสริมความรู้ทางการเงินและการบริหารจัดการด้านต่างๆนำมาปรับใช้กับบริบทของชุมชนทำให้ชุมชนได้รับมาตรฐาน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบจากสาเหตุสำคัญได้แก่ปัญหาด้านทัศนคติความคาดหวังและปัญหาด้านระยะเวลาในการดำเนินโครงการซึ่งชุมชนมีประเด็นที่แตกต่างกัน แต่จุดประสงค์ของทุกกลุ่มส่งผลให้การดำเนินนโยบายสำหรับของแนวทางการพัฒนานโยบายและการดำเนินงานตามนโยบายด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของธนาคารกรุงไทยจำกัด (มหาชน)ให้บรรลุผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน พบว่า 1) องค์กรควรศึกษาด้านบริบทสภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชนและควรร่วมมือกับองค์กรที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้าน CSR 2) องค์กรควรศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินงานด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมปัจจัยด้าน คน/บุคลากรองค์ความรู้ งบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ ให้มีความสอดคล้องกับริบทของชุมชนที่มีความแตกต่างกัน 3) ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินโครงการควรสนับสนุนให้มีส่วนร่วมกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการดำเนินงาน 4) ด้านผลผลิตควรนาผลลัพธ์มาใช้เป็นตัวกำหนดวิธีการดำเนินงานให้แก่ชุมชนที่ยังไม่ประสบผลสำเร็จและควรมีการติดตามผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this study were 1) to assess the achievement of the project, “Krung Thai Loves Communities” based on the social responsibility policy of Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, 2) to study the problems and obstacles in implementing the project, “Krung Thai Loves Thai Communities” in line with the organization's social responsibility policy towards society, and 3) to propose the guidelines for policy development and implementation of social responsibility policy to achieve sustainable social benefits. The study was conducted using a qualitative research methodology through the collection of data from relevant documents, group discussion and in-depth interviews with stakeholders and informants from three communities including Mae Kampong Community, Chiang Mai Province, Tha Ma-O community, Lampang Province and Ban Sonuan Nok Community, Buriram Province. The results of the research revealed that Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited has achieved the success in implementing its social responsibility policy by elevating the standards of community tourism in collaborative thinking, planning, acting, shared responsibility, and mutual benefits participation, contributing to tourism standards in each community. In terms of financial services within the banking system, knowledge in finance and various management practices had been promoted and could be applied to the context of communities, causing the communities to be standardized. The problems and obstacles encountered consisted of attitude, expectations, timeframes in project implementation, in which the communities have different issues. However, the objectives of each group caused the policy implementation in line with the policy development guidelines and the policy implementation concerning social responsibility by Krung Thai Bank Public Company Limited, to achieve sustainable benefits to society. The organization should study the contextual environmental factors of the communities and should collaborate with organizations with CSR experts. 2) The organization should study the factors affecting social responsibility practices in terms of people/personnel, knowledge, budget, materials, equipment, which should be consistent with the different communities. 3) As for the project process, there should be support for participation with relevant agencies to enhance operational potential. 4) In terms of the productivity, the outcomes should be used to determine the operational methods for the communities that are not yet successful and should be continuously monitored. |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ )) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2790 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |