https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2795| Title: | การศึกษาและออกแบบสายอากาศโมโนโพลความถี่กว้างบนแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ป้อนด้วยท่อนำคลื่นระนาบร่วม |
| Other Titles: | Study and design of printed wideband monopole antenna fed by coplanar waveguide |
| Authors: | ชนพนธ์ สุรินทร์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ดวงอาทิตย์ ศรีมูล |
| Keywords: | สายอากาศโมโนโพล;แผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ -- การควบคุมคุณภาพ -- วิจัย;สายอากาศ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้นำเสนอการศึกษาสายอากาศโมโนโพลความถี่กว้างบนแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ป้อนด้วยท่อนำคลื่นระนาบร่วม สายอากาศนี้ทำงานในช่วงความถี่ 1.71 – 5.85 GHz เป็นตัวนำแผ่นบางบนแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์เอฟอาร์ 4 รูปทรงของสายอากาศและระนาบกราวด์เป็นรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าที่มุมทั้งสองใกลจุ้ดป้านมีการลบมุม 25 องศาอย่างสมมาตร ระนาบกราวด์ถูกเซาะร่องเพื่อสร้างท่อนำคลื่นระนาบร่วมสำหรับป้อน สายอาศนี้ได้จำลองด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ก่อนสร้างสายอากาศต้นแบบ สายอากาศนี้มีแบบรูปการแผ่พลังงานรอบทิศทางคล้ายโดนัทในช่วงความถี่ต่ำของแถบความถี่ใช้งาน รูปทรงของแบบรูปการแผ่พลังงานจะเปลี่ยนเมื่อความถี่สูงขึ้นแต่ยังคงแผ่รอบทิศทางแบนด์วิดท์ของสายอากาศอยู่ที่ 115.79% ช่วงความถี่ 1.71 GHz ถึง 5.85GHz โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสะท้อนน้อยกว่า -10 dB ตลอดย่านความถี่ อัตตราขยายของสายอากาศ 2.6, 4.7 และ 6.0 dBi ที่ความถี่ 1.75, 3.75 และ 5.75 GHz ตามลำดับ ทั้งสามตำแหน่ง คือ ความถี่ต่ำกลาง และสูง อยู่ในช่วงความถี่ใช้งาน ข้อดีของสายอากาศแถบความถี่กว้าง มีโครงสร้างไม่ซับซ้อน น้ำหนักเบา และ สร้างด้วยแผ่นเอฟอาร์ 4 ทำให้ต้นทุนต่ำ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The thesis presented a study and design of printed wideband monopole antenna fed by coplanar waveguide. This antenna provides a frequency range of 1.7 1 – 5 .8 5 GHz. It is a flat conductor on FR4 printed circuit board. The shape of ground and pole are rectangle where the 2 corners near the feeding point are 25 degree chamfered, symmetrically. The ground is etched to form a co-planar waveguide for feeding. According to this work, the antenna is simulated by using a computer program before fabricating a prototype. The antenna provides the omnidirectional radiation as a donut shape at the low frequency of the operating band. The shape of the radiation pattern changes when the frequency is shifted higher but still omni-directional. The bandwidth of the antenna is 115.79% between 1.71 GHz and 5. 8 5 GHz with the reflection coefficient less than -10 dB across the band. The gains of the antenna are 2.6, 4.7, and 6 dBi at the frequencies of 1.75, 3.75, and 5.75 GHz, respectively. They are the 3 points of low-, centraland high-frequency of the operating band. The advantages of the antenna are wideband, lowprofile structure, light weight, and the fabrication of FR4 making it low-cost |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2795 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |