https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2808
Title: | ความสนใจสะสมสินทรัพย์ยุคดิจิทัลในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Interest in asset accumulation in Thailand’s digital era |
Authors: | เรืองชาญ เทศเล็ก |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ธันย์พัทธ์ ใคร้วานิช |
Keywords: | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล;สินทรัพย์ดิจิทัล;สินทรัพย์ -- การจัดการ -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดิจิทัลของเศรษฐกิจกำลังก้าวหน้าอย่างรวดเร็ว นอกเหนือจากสกุลเงิน ดั้งเดิมแล้ว เศรษฐกิจสมัยใหม่ยังมีช่องทางที่หลากหลายสำหรับการจัดเก็บมูลค่า เช่น สินทรัพย์ทาง การเงินและดิจิทัล การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่ความสนใจสะสมสินทรัพย์แบบดั้งเดิมและสินทรัพย์ ดิจิทัลและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสนใจสะสมสินทรัพย์แบบดั้งเดิมและสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลในประเทศ ไทย ใช้วิธีเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เข้าร่วม 602 คนผ่านการ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก ทำการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบไบนารีเพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัย อายุ ระดับการศึกษา เงินออมต่อเดือน และคุณลักษณะนักลงทุนส่งผลต่อ ความสนใจสะสมสินทรัพย์ดิจิทัลในประเทศไทย ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีอายุมาก รูปแบบ การลงทุนส่วนใหญ่จะมองด้านความปลอดภัยของเงินลงทุนและยอมรับระดับความเสี่ยงจากการ ลงทุนได้ต่ำดังนั้นสถาบันการเงินหรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องต้องสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจ และให้ คำแนะนำในการลงทุนให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการสร้างหลักประกันรายได้ที่สม่ำเสมอและมั่นคง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The digital transformation of the economy is advancing at a rapid pace. In addition to traditional currencies, modern economies have a variety of channels for storing value, such as financial and digital assets. This study focuses on traditional and digital asset accumulation choices and factors affecting the interest in traditional and digital asset accumulation in Thailand. An exploratory method using an online questionnaire was used to collect data from 602 participants via convenient random sampling. Binary regression analysis was performed to analyze the collected data. The results showed that the factors of age, level of education, monthly savings, and investor characteristics affecting the interest in digital asset accumulation in Thailand. Most of the respondents were older. Most of their investment styles were mainly about the safety of their investments and had a low level of investment risk tolerance. Therefore, financial institutions or relevant agencies must create knowledge and understanding and provide investment advice in line with the needs of ensuring consistent and stable income |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2808 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |