https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2815| Title: | การศึกษาผลของนํ้ามันอโรม่าจากสารสกัดรากปลาไหลเผือกและการผ่อนคลายต่ออาการปวดกล้ามเนื้อในกลุ่มผู้ป่วยโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม |
| Other Titles: | The study of effect of aroma oil extract from Eurycoma Longifolia Jack on relaxation of muscle pain in office syndrome volunteers |
| Authors: | วาจีย์ ไทยสนิท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา |
| Keywords: | รากปลาไหลเผือก -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา;โรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม;กล้ามเนื้อ -- โรค;การผ่อนคลาย |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | โรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม หรือโรคลมปลายปัตฆาตสัญญาณ 4 หรือ 5 หลังทำให้เกิดอาการปวดทางด้านร่างกาย และความเครียด การใช้น้ำมันอโรม่าจากสารสักดรากปลาไหลเผือก ช่วยลดอาการปวด กล้ามเนื้อที่เกิดจากการหดเกร็ง และช่วยในการผ่อนคลาย งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยใช้ รูปแบบการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางเคมี ศึกษาผลการสูดดม ศึกษาผลต่อการลดอาการปวดและองศาการเอียงคอ และเพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจของการใช้น้ำมันอโรม่าจากสารสกัดรากปลาไหลเผือก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรมในเขตตำบลพร่อน และตำบลเกาะสะท้อน อำเภอตากใบ จังหวัดนราธิวาส และได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าป่วยด้วยโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม และไม่มีข้อห้ามทางการแพทย์ตามศาสตร์การแพทย์แผนไทย จำนวน 27 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจะได้รับการสูดดมและทาวัน ละ 1 ครั้ง เป็นระยะเวลา 1 สัปดาห์ ประเมินผลก่อนและหลังการทดลองโดยวัดระดับการผ่อนคลายหลังการสูดดม วัดความรุนแรงของอาการปวด และองศาการเอียงคอข้างซ้ายและข้างขวาด้วย Goniometer จากนั้นให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประเมินความพึงพอใจหลังสิ้นสุดการรักษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Paired Samples t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คุณสมบัติทางเคมีของสารสำคัญในรากปลาไหลเผือก ผลการวิเคราะห์พบสารสำคัญ คือ Quassinoids ที่พบ 4 สาร ได้แก่ Eurycomanone Eurycomalactone 13,21-dihydroeurycomanone และ13ɑ(21)-epoxyeurycomanone ผลจากการสูดดมน้ำมันอโรม่าจากสารสกัดรากปลาไหลเผือก พบว่าในด้านความรู้สึกตื่นตวั ความรู้สึกสดชื่น ความรู้สึกผ่อนคลาย แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและพบว่า การทาน้ำมันอโรม่าจากสารสกัดรากปลาไหลเผือก สามารถลดอาการปวดของกล้ามเนื้อคอ บ่า และไหล่ และเพิ่มองศาการเอียงคอได้ก่อนและหลังแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ สรุปได้ว่า การใช้น้ำมันอโรม่าจากสารสกัดรากปลาไหลเผือก ช่วยผ่อนคลาย และลดอาการปวดของกล้ามเนื้อคอ บ่า และไหล่ ข้อมูลที่ได้จะเป็นข้อมูลขั้นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาสมุนไพรชนิดนี้ เพื่อนำไปผลิตเชิงอุตสาหกรรม ซึ่งสามารถเป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกของยาทาภายนอกในการใช้บรรเทาอาการปวดกล้ามเนื้อจากโรคออฟฟิศซินโดรม |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Office syndrome causes physical pain, fatigue and stress. Using aroma oil from Tongkat Ali extract could reduce pain, relax muscles caused by spasms, and help to relax. This research employed Research and Development research design using a quasi-experimental research method. The purpose of this research is to study chemical properties, to study the effect of inhalation, and to estimate the affections of Tongkat Ali oil extract to reduce the pain and angle in the office syndrome patients. The sample is the office syndrome patients living in Pron sub-district and Koh Sa-thon sub-district, Takbai district, Narathiwat province, totaling 27 persons. The sample group is tested by inhaling and applying the extract for 7 days; then, the researcher evaluates pre- and post-experiment by measuring the relaxation level of the intensity of pain and measuring the angle of the left and right sides of neck by using Goniometer. The satisfaction level of sample group is evaluated after the treatment. Data analysis is determined by using descriptive statistics and Paired Sample T-test statistics. The results of the study found that aroma oil from Tongkat Ali extract contains Quasinoids which is equal to Eurycomanone Eurycomalactone 13, 21-dihydroeurycomanone and 13ɑ(21)-epoxyeurycomanone. Effects of inhalation of aroma oil from Tongkat Ali extract shows that there was a statistically significant difference at p < 0.05 in the sense of being awake, feeling refreshed, energized, relaxed and feeling happier. Mean degree of neck tilt before and after using aroma oil from Tongkat Ali extract After the end of treatment, the degree of neck tilt was significantly increased at p < 0.05. The satisfaction of the subjects was assessed after the use of aromatic oil from Tongkat Ali extract. The study provided scientific result of neural activity after getting the aroma oil from Tongkat Ali extract. The data could be applied as a basic information in the development of this herb for industrial production. It could be another option of an external relief to ease the muscle pain from the office syndrome |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2815 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |