https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2819| Title: | ประสิทธิผลของการใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพรต่ออาการปวดและองศาการเคลื่อนไหวในผู้ที่มีอาการปวดกล้ามเนื้อบ่าไหล่ |
| Other Titles: | The effectiveness of a herbal poultice on neck pain and range of movement in patients suffering from shoulder pain |
| Authors: | สุไลมาน เยะมูเร็ง |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา |
| Keywords: | ปวดกล้ามเนื้อ -- การรักษาด้วยสมุนไพร;ไหล่ -- บาดเจ็บ;กล้ามเนื้อ -- การบาดเจ็บ;สมุนไพร -- การใช้รักษา;การบำบัดด้วยการนวด |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง จำนวน 3 กลุ่ม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอาการปวดกล้ามเนื้อบ่าไหล่ก่อนและหลังกลุ่มใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพรอย่างเดียว กลุ่มนวดแบบราชสำนักร่วมกับการใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพร และกลุ่มนวดแบบราชสำนักร่วมกับการประคบสมุนไพร 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพรอย่างเดียว กลุ่มนวดแบบราชสำนักร่วมกับการใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพร และกลุ่มนวดแบบราชสำนักร่วมกับการประคบสมุนไพร กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ที่มีอาการปวดกล้ามเนื้อบ่าไหล่ในตำบลลำภู อำเภอเมือง จังวัดนราธิวาส จำนวน 105 คน เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเมษายน 2564 - มีนาคม 2565 ใช้แบบบันทึกในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อ มูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Paired-samples t-test และ One Way ANOVA ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผลการเปรียบเทียบหลังกลุ่มใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพรอย่างเดียว กลุ่มนวดแบบราชสำนักร่วมกับการใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพร กลุ่มนวดแบบราชสำนักร่วมกับการประคบสมุนไพรค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของอาการปวดลดลงมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ 0.05 (2.17±1.043, 1.49±0.919 และ 1.09±0.853 ตามลำดับ) และค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานขององศาการเคลื่อนไหวคอเพิ่มขึ้นมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบอาการปวดและองศาการเคลื่อนไหวคอระหว่างกลุ่มใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพรอย่างเดียว กลุ่มนวดแบบราชสำนักร่วมกับการใช้ยาพอกสมุนไพร และกลุ่มนวดแบบราชสำนักร่วมกับการประคบสมุนไพร ในผู้ที่มีอาการปวดกล้ามเนื้อบ่าไหล่พบวา่ อาการปวด มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 องศาการเคลื่อนไหวคอ ก้มหน้าคางชิดอก เงยหน้ามองเพดาน เอียงคอชิดไหล่ซ้าย เอียงคอชิดไหล่ขวา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research employed a quasi-experimental research methodology. The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the patients’ pain and degree of neck movement before and after the treatment among the group using herbal poultice alone, the group using Royal Thai massage with the use of herbal poultice, and the group using Royal Thai massage with the use of herbal compress, and 2) to compare the patients’ pain and degree of neck movement among the groups using herbal poultice, the Royal Thai massage with the use of herbal poultice, and the Royal Thai massage with herbal compress. The population of the study consisted of 105 patients suffering from shoulder muscular soreness in Lumphu Subdistrict, Mueang District, Narathiwat Province. The data were analyzed using paired-samples t-test and One Way ANOVA. The results showed according to the pain comparison results after the treatment of the group using herbal poultice, the group using the Royal Thai massage group combined with the use of herbal poultice, and the group using Royal Thai massage group with herbal compress, the mean and standard deviation were reduced with statistical significance at the 0.05 level (2.17±1.043, 1.49±0.919 and 1.09±0.853, respectively), while the mean and standard deviation of the increase of degree of neck movement were different with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. 2) As to the comparison of pain and degree of neck movement among the patients suffering from shoulder pain of the group using herbal poultice alone, the group using Royal Thai massage combined with the use of herbal poultice, and the group using Royal Thai massage combined with the use of herbal compress, it was revealed that the patients’ pain was different with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. The flexion, the extension, the left lateral bending, and the right lateral bending were different with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2819 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |