https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2847
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เอกพจน์ คงกระเรียน | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศุภกร จงนภาศิริกูร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อการศึกษานวัตกรรมการบริการจัดการทางการเงินของสถาบันการเงินชุมชน 2) องค์ประกอบ ปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อจำกัดของการดำเนินงานของสถาบันการเงินชุมชน และ 3) ศึกษานวัตกรรมการเงินชุมชนเพื่อประโยชน์ในการแก้ไขความยากจนและหนี้สินครัวเรือนและการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน โดยเป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจำนวน 24 คน ในสถาบันการเงินชุมชน 3 แห่งคือ กลุ่มสัจจะออมทรัพย์ จังหวัดตราด สถาบันการเงินหนองสาหร่าย จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี และ สถาบันการเงินชุมชนบ้านหาดเจ้าสำราญ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ผลการศึกษา พบว่า สถาบันการเงินชุมชนมีรูปแบบกลไกการทำงานที่แตกต่างกันไปตามบริบทของพื้นที่โดยสถาบันการเงินชุมชนหาดเจ้าสำราญใช้โมเดลแก้หนี้รายวัน กลุ่มสัจจะออมทรัพย์จังหวัดตราดใช้หลักความเอื้อเฟื้ อเผื่อแผ่มาช่วยแก้ปัญหาหนี้สิน ส่วนทางสถาบันการเงินชุมชนหนองสาหร่ายก็ใช้ธนาคารความดีมาใช้เป็นหลักในการแก้ปัญหาหนี้สิน แต่มีแนวคิดร่วมกัน คือ การแก้ปัญหาหนี้สินนอกระบบอย่างยั่งยืนและการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนในพื้นที่และเป็นความพยายามของชุมชนในการลดการพึ่งพาแหล่งทุนจากภายนอก องค์ประกอบสถาบันการเงินชุมชนคือ มีผู้นำที่โปร่งใส การบริหารจัดการองค์กรการเงินที่เข้มแข็ง และการมีอัตราดอกเบี้ยที่เข้าถึงประชาชนและการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ส่วนนวัตกรรมการบริหารจัดการการเงินชุมชนนั้นสถาบันการเงินชุมชนมีบทบาทในการช่วยลดช่องว่างการบริการทางการเงินให้กับประชาชนนอกเขตเมืองและมีรายได้น้อยทั้งในด้านเงินฝากและในด้านสินเชื่อก็มีความยืดหยุ่นสูงกว่าแหล่งเงินทุนอื่น ๆ ทำให้ประชาชนสามารถเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนหรือการบริการทางการเงินได้และเป็นการแก้ปัญหาหนี้นอกระบบ ส่วนระดับขั้นของนวัตกรรมสังคมยังอยู่ในระดับที่ มีองค์ความรู้พอที่จะถ่ายทอดในเรื่องภูมิปัญญาได้และเป็นแรงบันดาลใจให้แก่กลุ่มการเงินอื่นๆได้ แต่ยังไม่ได้นำเทคโนโลยีมาช่วยในการทำงานมากนักและยังไม่สามารถเปลี่ยนสังคมและยังไม่สามารถเปลี่ยนเปลี่ยนความคิด ทัศนคติ ค่านิยมได้ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
dc.subject | หนี้ -- การจัดการ | en_US |
dc.subject | หนี้สินบุคคล | en_US |
dc.subject | การเงิน -- การจัดการ | en_US |
dc.subject | หนี้สาธารณะ | en_US |
dc.subject | สถาบันการเงินชุมชน | en_US |
dc.title | นวัตกรรมการจัดการทางการเงินเพื่อแก้ปัญหาหนี้สินชุมชน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Financial innovation management for debt solve community problem | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this study were 1) to investigate innovative financial management services of community financial institutions; 2) to explore components, problems, obstacles, and limitations of community financial institution operations; and 3) to examine community finance innovations to benefit poverty alleviation, household debt, and community participation. The qualitative study employed in-depth interviews with 24 individuals from three community financial institutions: Trat, Nong Sarai, and Baan Hat Chao Samran. The findings disclosed that community financial institutions have diverse operational mechanisms based on the local environment. Hat Chao Samran utilizes a model of daily debt settlement. Trat uses the principle of benevolence to assist in resolving debt problems, while Nong Sarai utilizes the Bank of Kindness. But they share a common goal: to solve the issue of informal debt sustainably and to enhance the quality of life for the people in the area; this is an endeavor by the community to reduce its reliance on external funding sources. Components of community financial institutions include a transparent leader who manages a robust financial institution, as well as public access to interest rates and public participation. As for innovations in community financial management, community financial institutions play a role in reducing the financial service divide for low-income rural residents. It is more flexible than other financing sources in terms of deposits and credit, enabling individuals access to funds or financial services and resolving the issue of informal debt. As for the level of social innovation, it is still sufficient to impart wisdom and serve as an example to other financial groups. But to put technology is still needed to work significantly, and it still cannot change society or beliefs, attitudes, and value | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |