    https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2857| Title: | รูปแบบการพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อพึ่งพาตนเองแบบมีส่วนร่วมในบริบทเขตเมือง : กรณีศึกษา เขตบางรัก กรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | A model of community development for participatory self-reliance in an urban context: a case study of Bang Rak District, Bangkok |
| Authors: | สุวิทย์ เลิศธนากุลวัฒน์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | รัตพงษ์ สอนสุภาพ |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาชุมชน -- กรุงเทพฯ -- บางรัก;การพึ่งตนเอง;ชุมชนเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หารูปแบบการพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อพึ่งพาตนเองแบบมีส่วนร่วมในบริบทเขตเมือง : กรณีศึกษาเขตบางรัก กรุงเทพมหานครโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จากการศึกษาเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 23 คนผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ชุมชนเขตเมืองในพื้นที่เขตบางรักมีระดับการพึ่งตนเองแตกต่างกันโดยชุมชนซอยวัดม่วงแคมัสยิดฮารูณมีระดับการพึ่งพาตนเองสูง ในด้านสังคม-วัฒนธรรม ด้านทรัพยากรชุมชน ด้านเทคโนโลยี และด้านเศรษฐกิจ ส่วนชุมชนซอยพิพัฒน์ 2 เป็นชุมชนมีระดับการพึ่งพาตนเองต่า จนถึงปานกลาง ในด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านเทคโนโลยี ด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ/ชุมชน และด้านสังคม-วัฒนธรรม 2) ปัจจัยสำคัญที่สนับสนุนให้ชุมชนเขตเมืองสามารถพึ่งตนเองได้ ประกอบด้วยผู้นำชุมชน การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ทรัพยากรชุมชน และองค์ความรู้เชิงนวัตกรรมของชุมชน3) องค์ประกอบของชุมชนที่สนับสนุนให้พึ่งตนเองได้ คือ ผู้นำทางความคิดของชุมชนเป็นกลไกสอดประสานผ่านกระบวนการบริหารจัดการ การมีส่วนร่วม และการบ่มเพาะจิตสานึกความรับผิดชอบต่อชุมชนนอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า กระบวนการสนับสนุนการพึ่งตนเองของชุมชน ได้แก่ 1) กระบวนการสร้างและค้นหาผู้นาชุมชนที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือเป็นที่ยอมรับ 2) กระบวนการสร้างทีมคณะกรรมการชุมชนเพื่อเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนดำเนินการกิจกรรมหลัก 3) กระบวนการสื่อสารถึงประโยชน์และความจาเป็นในกิจกรรมกลุ่ม 4) กระบวนการสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมและมอบหมายความรับผิดชอบให้สมาชิกชุมชน 5) กระบวนการส่งมอบผลประโยชน์ของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และ 6) กระบวนการในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์และสื่อสารต่อองค์กรภายนอก |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study aimed to explore and establish a model for community development centered on participatory self-sufficiency within an urban context, focusing on the Bang Rak District of Bangkok. Qualitative research methods include analyzing documents and conducting comprehensive interviews with 23 individuals. The results revealed 1) differences in the levels of self-reliance among urban communities within the Bang Rak area. Notably, the community around Soi Wat Muang Khae Masjid Harun exhibited high self-reliance. When considering the sociocultural aspects and technological and economic resources, the Soi Phiphat 2 community demonstrated low to moderate self-reliance. These findings encompass community self-reliance's economic, technological, natural resource, and sociocultural dimensions. 2)Community leadership and active participation from community members play crucial roles in aiding communities to achieve self-reliance. Access to community resources and the innovative application of community knowledge significantly contribute to this process. 3) Influential figures within the community champion the cause of self-reliance and play a key role in guiding coordination efforts during the management process. Their active involvement helps cultivate a culture of engagement and instils a sense of responsibility regarding community matters. Additionally, the approach to enhancing community self-reliance encompasses several vital steps: 1) pinpointing leaders within the community who are deemed trustworthy and agreeable; 2) setting up a community committee to manage principal activities; 3) highlighting the advantages and significance of collective actions; 4) involving community members by delegating duties; 5) outlining the advantages of involvement in these activities; and 6) nurturing connections and dialogue with outside entities |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2857 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |