https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/297
Title: | ผลของโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองและระดับนํ้าตาลสะสมในเลือด ในผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 รายใหม่ |
Other Titles: | The effects of educative supportive program on self care behaviors and hba1c in persons newly diagnosed with type 2 diabetes |
Authors: | พัชรินทร์ เชื่อมทอง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | นิภา กิมสูงเนิน, รัชนี นามจันทรา |
Keywords: | ผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 -- ผู้ป่วย -- การดูแล;ผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน -- การดูแลตนเอง;ระดับน้ำตาลในเลือด |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ศึกษากลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองและระดับน้ำตาลสะสมในเลือด จำนวน 20 ราย ใช้โปรแกรมการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ ระยะเวลา16 สัปดาห์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมในการดูแลตนเอง ได้แก่การรับประทานอาหาร การออกกำลังกาย การป้องกันภาวะแทรกซ้อน การดูแลเท้า การรับประทานยา การมาตรวจตามนัด และระดับน้ำตาลสะสมในเลือด ผลพบว่า พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองและระดับน้ำตาลสะสมในเลือดหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯดีกว่าก่อนได้รับ โปรแกรมฯ ข้อเสนอแนะ เป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลในการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 เพื่อปรับพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองควบคุมระดับน้ำตาลสะสมในเลือด และการป้องกันภาวะแทรกซ้อน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This quasi - experimental research the one group pre – posttest design was aimed to study the effects of educative supportive program on self care behaviors and HbA1c. A purposive sample of 20 in persons newly diagnosed with type 2 diabetes for study. The program educative supportive nursing system in 16 weeks. Tools used for data collection include Self-care behavior questionnaire of diabetic patients consists of eating, exercise prevention of complications, foot care, medication, appointment examination and HbA1c were collected before and after the program. After 16 weeks, outcome self care behaviors increased significantly and HbA1c decrease significantly. Suggestion: The results of this study provide a guideline of nursing practice in diabetics patients to adjust then self care behavior, to control their HbA1c and to prevent complication of diabetics. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/297 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |