https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/302
Title: | ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่มีผลต่อการเคลื่อนไหวของราคาหุ้นกลุ่มสื่อสารและเทคโนโลยี |
Other Titles: | Economic factors affecting the price of communications and technology stocks |
Authors: | กันติ์ตพงศ์ สามารถ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วรรณกิตติ์ วรรณศิลป์ |
Keywords: | หุ้นและการเล่นหุ้น -- การลงทุน;หุ้น -- การลงทุน;ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจที่มีผลต่อการเคลื่อนไหวของดัชนีกลุ่มสื่อสารและเทคโนโลยี โดยใช้ข้อมูลรายเดือน มกราคม 2557 – ธันวาคม 2561 การศึกษาประกอบด้วยการทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรในดุลยภาพระยะยาว การทดสอบการปรับตัวของระบบระยะสั้น ด้วยแบบจำลอง Error Correction Model (ECM) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวแปรทุกตัวจะมีลักษณะไม่นิ่งที่ระดับข้อมูล (Non-Stationary at Level) และนิ่งที่ผลต่างลำดับแรก (Stationary at First Difference) ซึ่งทำให้สามารถทำการทดสอบและประมาณการตามแบบจำลองดุลยภาพระยะยาวที่ระดับข้อมูลได้ ส่วนการปรับตัวระยะสั้นตามแบบจำลอง ECM ซึ่งพบว่าตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อ เคลื่อนไหวของราคาหุ้นกลุ่มสื่อสารและเทคโนโลยี ได้แก่ ดัชนีกลุ่มสื่อสารและเทคโนโลยีในเดือนก่อนหน้า ดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภค ราคาทองคำ ดัชนีผลผลิตอุตสาหกรรม ดัชนีราคาหุ้นตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ผลตอบแทนพันบัตรรัฐบาล อายุ 5 ปี ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลในทางลบต่อเคลื่อนไหวของดัชนีกลุ่มสื่อสารและเทคโนโลยี ได้แก่ มูลค่าซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์สุทธิรวม ปริมาณเงิน สำหรับสัมประสิทธิ์ของตัว Error Correction มีค่าเท่ากับ -0.556444 นั่นหมายความว่าระบบจะกลับเข้าสู่ดุลยภาพในงวดถัดไปเท่ากับ 55.64% ของการแกว่งตัวออกจากดุลยภาพอันเป็นผลของ Shock จากภายนอกระบบ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study is aimed at investigating economic factors that influence the price of communications and technology index using monthly data collected from January 2014 to December 2018. The study involved the estimation of long-run relationship among the concerned variables under the cointegration framework as well as the estimation of short-run adjustment of the system using the Error Correction Model (ECM) The results from the study showed that all variables were non-stationary at the level of data and stationary at the first difference. With this, the cointegration test could be performed to find the long-run relationship among variables at the level of data. The results from the estimation of cointegration equation revealed the positive impact of the variables on the price of communications and technology stocks consisted of lagged Communications and Technology Stocks Index, Manufacturing Production Index and SET Index. On the other hand, it revealed the negative impact of factors on the price of communications and technology stocks including the volume of Communications and Technology Stocks, M2 (Money supply), Consumer Price Index, Gold Price, and Bond Yield (5-Year maturity). Concerning the investigation of the short-run adjustment of the system using the Error Correction Model, the results showed that the estimated coefficient of the “Error Correction” term was 0.556444, meaning that the system would adjust back to its equilibrium state in the following period at an initial deviation of 55.64% due to the external shock |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/302 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |