https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3055| Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การพัฒนาสูตรตำรับยาน้ำมันมหาจักรในรูปแบบยาพ่นละอองฝอยแบบก่อฟิล์มที่ผิวหนังสำหรับยับยั้งเชื้อแบคทีเรีย |
| Other Titles: | Development of film forming transdermal spray containing Mahajak remedy oil for anti-bacterial activity |
| Authors: | สมพร ผลกระโทก |
| Keywords: | ยา -- การผลิต;ตำรับยา -- การพัฒนา;น้ำมันมหาจักร;ยาแผนโบราณ -- ตำรับ |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | ยาน้ำมันมหาจักรเป็นตำรับยาน้ำมันในตำราพระโอสถพระนารายณ์ ถูกใช้รักษาแผลเรื้อรัง แก้เปื่อยคัน และทาแก้ปวดเมื่อย งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์จากตำรับยาน้ำมันมหาจักรในรูปแบบยาพ่นละอองฝอยแบบก่อฟิล์มที่ผิวหนังเพื่อฆ่าเชื้อก่อโรคที่ผิวหนัง โดยทำการออกการทดลองแบบ Full-factorial design (23) ทำการเตรียม 24 ตำรับ ประเมินผลค่าความหนืด ค่าแรงตึงผิว และค่าสัมผัสที่ผิว จากการศึกษาพบว่าตำรับ MJ2 มีคุณสมบัติที่ดี ประกอบด้วย 3% MJOil, 5%Eudragit S100 เป็นสารก่อฟิล์มPEG400 และ 1,3-butelene glycol (3:1) เป็นพลาสติไซเซอร์ และใช้ EtOH:Acetone (4:1) เป็นตัวทำละลาย ให้สารละลายก่อฟิล์มใสสีเหลืองอ่อน มีค่าแรงตึงผิว 19.49±0.04 และค่าสัมผัสที่ผิว 14.2±0.42 มีลักษณะการกระจายตัวบนพื้นผิวได้ดี ให้ลักษณะแผ่นฟิล์มใส มีความยืดหยุ่นและล้างออกได้ง่าย เมื่อสเปรย์ลงบนผิวสามารถแห้งภายในระยะเวลา 5.58±0.39 นาที มีค่าความเป็นกรด ด่าง 4.78±0.159 การศึกษาเสถียรภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่อุณหภูมิ 4 และ 45 ◦C จำนวน 6 ซ้ำ พบว่า มีค่าความเป็นกรด ด่าง ในช่วง 4.78±0.159 โดยที่ 4 ◦C เกิดตะกอนสีขาวขุ่น เขย่าไม่คืนตัว และที่ 45 ◦C เมื่อเก็บเป็นระยะเวลานานความหนืดเพิ่มขึ้น การศึกษาการซึมผ่านของตำรับยาน้ำมันมหาจักรรูปแบบยาพ่นละอองฝอยแบบก่อฟิล์ม ด้วยวิธี Franz diffusion cell เปรียบการซึมผ่านผ่านหนังหมูแรกเกิดและ cellulose acetate membrane ที่เวลา 24 hr มีค่าการซึมผ่านของสาร piperine ต่อพื้นที่หน้าตัด 0.0612 μg/cm2 และ 0.4798 μg/cm2 ตามลำดับ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | ahajak remedy oil is a remedy in Tamra-Osodpranarai. It is used for relieving pain, and skin infection as a Thai traditional medicine. This study investigated was to develop Mahajak remedy oil transdermal spray on antibacterial activities on skin. Full-factorial design (23) was designed and 24 formulations were formulaed containing Eudragit S100 as a film-forimg agent, plasticizer and other excipients. The formulations were evaluated for their visicosity, contact angle and surface tension. The resulted of this study, the MJ2 formulation prepared by using 5%Eudragit S100 as a film-forming agent, PEG400 and 1,3-butelene glycol (3:1) as plasicizer and EtOH:Acetone (4:1) as a solvent. The film forming solution containing Mahajak remedy oil showed the value contact angle 19.49±0.04 and surface tension 14.2±0.42, the film elasticity and easy drying. The spray solution formed to be a film within 5.58±0.39 mins and a pH of 4.78±0.159. The stability of the film forming solution containing Mahajak remedy oil was investigated for six cycles at 4°C and 45°C. The resulted showed that MJ2 solution still had a pH of 4.78±0.159. At 4°C, a white sludge was observed. At 45°C, the viscosity of the spray film solution increased in relation to the storage time. The skin permeation efficiency was investigated by using the Franz diffusion cell method and of the film forming solution containing Mahajak remedy oil was permeated though the pig skin at 0.0612 μg/cm2 and cellulose acetate membrane at 0.4798 μg/cm2 for 24 hr. |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3055 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |