Title: กฎหมายการคุ้มครองสิทธิประโยชน์ที่พึงให้เป็นการตอบแทนและเยียวยาผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหาร
Other Titles: Laws on protecting the benefits and compensation owed to conscripted soldiers
Authors: จามร รักประเสริฐสุข
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สัญญพงศ์ ลิ่มประเสริฐ
Keywords: กฎหมายทหาร;เกณฑ์ทหาร;ทหาร -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมา แนวคิด ทฤษฎี งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหลักกฎหมายการคุ้มครองสิทธิประโยชน์ที่พึงให้เป็นการตอบแทนและเยียวยาผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหาร 2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายการคุ้มครองสิทธิประโยชน์ที่พึงให้เป็นการตอบแทนและเยียวยาผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหารของประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศ 3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิประโยชน์ที่พึงให้เป็นการตอบแทนและเยียวยาผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหารของประเทศไทย และ 4) เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิประโยชน์ที่พึงให้เป็นการตอบแทนและเยียวยาผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหารของประเทศไทย งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากแนวคิด ทฤษฎี ตัวบทกฎหมายประเทศไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศ จากการศึกษา พบว่า พระราชบัญญัติรับราชการทหาร พ.ศ. 2497 และพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการทหาร พ.ศ. 2521 ที่บังคับใช้อยู่จนถึงปัจจุบัน ไม่มีบทบัญญัติด้านการคุ้มครองสิทธิประโยชน์ของผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหารไว้อย่างชัดเจน นำไปสู่ผลกระทบต่อผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหารที่ประสบปัญหาด้านการดำรงชีพ ส่งผลให้เสียโอกาสในการศึกษาและประกอบอาชีพเลี้ยงดูครอบครัว จึงได้เสนอแนะให้มีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อกฎหมายการคุ้มครองสิทธิประโยชน์ด้านค่าตอบแทน ด้านสวัสดิการ และด้านการศึกษาของทหารกองประจำการในขณะประจำการ รวมทั้งสิทธิประโยชน์ด้านการจ้างงานและด้านการรักษาพยาบาลของทหารกองประจำการหลังปลดประจำการ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to 1) study the history, concepts, theories, and related research on the legal principles of protecting the benefits and compensations owed to conscripted soldiers, 2) compare the laws on protecting the benefits and compensations owed to conscripted soldiers in Thailand with those of other countries, 3) analyze legal issues related to the protection of the benefits and compensations owed to conscripted soldiers in Thailand, 4) propose ways to amend and improve the laws related to protecting the benefits and compensations owed to conscripted soldiers in Thailand. This qualitative research involves studying and exploring concepts, theories, and legal texts from both Thai and international law. The study found that the Military Service Act of 1954 (2497 B.E.) and the Military Civil Servants Act of 1978 (2521 B.E.), which were still in force today, did not clearly provide provisions for the protection of the benefits of conscripted soldiers. This lack of clarity had led to adverse effects on conscripted soldiers, who faced livelihood issues and missed opportunities for education and employment to support their families. Therefore, it is recommended to amend and improve the laws to protect the rights and benefits related to compensation, welfare, and education for activeduty conscripted soldiers, as well as employment and healthcare benefits for conscripted soldiers after they are discharged.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3086
metadata.dc.type: Thesis