Title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตและอารมณ์ผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุ
Other Titles: Legal measures for psychological well-being and emotional wellness promotion of elderly prisoners
Authors: ธีระพงษ์ ประกิ่ง
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ธานี วรภัทร์
Keywords: กฎหมายผู้สูงอายุ;ผู้ต้องขัง -- การดำเนินชีวิต;การดูแลผู้สูงอายุ
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายและแนวทางในการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตและอารมณ์ผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุของไทยเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศ เพื่อวิเคราะห์มาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เหมาะสม นำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขมาตรการทางกฎหมายของไทยให้สามารถส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตและอารมณ์ผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุได้มากขึ้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า แนวทางและมาตรการทางกฎหมายของไทยที่กรมราชทัณฑ์บังคับใช้ยังให้ความคุ้มครองและส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตและอารมณ์ผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุไม่เพียงพอ มาตรการด้านการดูแลรักษาพยาบาลและการดูแลสุขอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมยังไม่เหมาะสมต่อผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุ ไม่ได้แยกกิจกรรมให้เหมาะสมกับผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุ และยังไม่มีการบัญญัติกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขฟื้นฟูผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุไว้โดยเฉพาะ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงขอเสนอแนะแนวทางและมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตและอารมณ์ผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุ โดยกำหนดแนวทางการดูแลรักษาพยาบาลให้เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุไว้ในระเบียบกรมราชทัณฑ์ให้สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายทั่วไปที่ให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้สูงอายุ กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับสุขอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุในระเบียบกรมราชทัณฑ์ ว่าด้วยการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการอนามัยและการสุขาภิบาลของผู้ต้องขัง พ.ศ. 2561 เพิ่มเติมข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุ ในระเบียบกรมราชทัณฑ์ว่าด้วยการพัฒนาพฤตินิสัยผู้ต้องขัง พ.ศ. 2561 และสุดท้ายกำหนดให้มีบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขฟื้นฟูผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุโดยเฉพาะในระเบียบกรมราชทัณฑ์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางทางการปฏิบัติต่อผู้ต้องขังสูงอายุให้กลับสู่สังคมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of this thesis is to investigate the legal measures and strategies that are employed to enhance the psychological well-being and emotional wellness of elderly prisoners in Thailand in comparison to those in other countries. The objective is to evaluate suitable legal measures that can be modified and enhanced to improve the emotional wellness and psychological well-being of elderly prisoners in the Thai correctional system. The findings revealed that the Department of Corrections in Thailand's legal measures and strategies are still inadequate in their ability to safeguard and enhance the emotional and psychological well-being of elderly prisoners. The healthcare, hygiene, and environmental management measures are still insufficient for elderly prisoners. The rehabilitation and reintegration of elderly prisoners are not specifically addressed by legislation, and activities are not customized to satisfy their unique requirements. This thesis suggests legal measures and strategies to enhance the emotional wellbeing and psychological well-being of elderly prisoners. It suggests that the Department of Corrections' regulations be amended to establish suitable healthcare guidelines for elderly prisoners, which should be consistent with the general laws that safeguard the rights of the elderly. It also recommends the establishment of criteria for hygiene and environmental conditions that are suitable for elderly criminals within the Department of Corrections' regulations on inmate health and sanitation (2018). The study also promotes the inclusion of provisions regarding appropriate activities for elderly prisoners in the Department of Corrections' regulations on inmate behavior development (2018). Finally, it advocates for the incorporation of specific provisions regarding the rehabilitation and reintegration of elderly prisoners into the Department of Corrections' regulations. This will serve as a practical guideline for the successful reintegration of elderly prisoners into society
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3089
metadata.dc.type: Thesis