Title: การออกแบบแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ ความจงรักภักดีของสุนัข 7 สายพันธุ์
Other Titles: 3D animation design project for loyalty of 7 dog breeds
Authors: เวนิช ฉวีวงศ์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: อวิรุทธ์ เจริญทรัพย์
ชัยพร พานิชรุทติวงศ์
Keywords: แอนิเมชั่น -- การผลิต;สุนัข -- พันธุ์;ความภักดี
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและค้นคว้าข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความจงรักภักดีของสุนัข 2) เพื่อออกแบบและสร้างสรรค์แอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ ในหัวข้อเรื่องความจงรักภักดีของสุนัข 7 สายพันธุ์ โดยการคัดเลือกมาจากสุนัขที่ผู้คนนิยมเลี้ยงมากที่สุดพร้อมทั้งคัดเพิ่มเติมโดยศึกษาจากประวัติที่ สามารถพิสูจน์ได้ว่ามีความจงรักภักดีที่สุด เพื่อนามาศึกษาพฤติกรรมของสุนัขที่มีผลต่อผู้เลี้ยง รวมถึงสิ่งที่เป็นสาเหตุของของความจงรักภักดี ซึ่งข้อมูลที่ได้มาจากงานวิจัยคือสมองของสุนัขโดย เนื้อเรื่องของแอนิเมชันเล่าถึงที่มาของสุนัขตั้งแต่กา เนิดเมื่อ 4500 ปี ก่อน ซึ่งมีตัวละครผู้ชายคนหนึ่ง เป็นผู้บรรยายเล่าเรื่องพฤติกรรมของสุนัข 7 สายพันธุ์ที่มีความจงรักภักดี โดยใช้เทคนิค การจัดแสง การออกแบบท่าทางที่แสดงถึงความจงรักภักดี ความรัก เป็นต้น นามาช่วยในการเพิ่มความน่าสนใจ ให้แก่แอนิเมชัน กลุ่มเป้ าหมายเป็ นบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจเลี้ยงสุนัข จานวน 50 คน โดยให้ กลุ่มเป้าหมายตอบแบบสอบถามหลังรับชมแอนิเมชัน วิธีการวิจัยงานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษา ค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากงานวิจัยของต่างประเทศ โดย ศึกษาแยกจากสุนัขที่นิยมเลี้ยงของทวีปอเมริกาและยุโรปจา นวนหลายสายพันธุ์ นา มาคัดแยกตาม สายพันธ์ที่ดีที่สุด 7 สายพันธุ์ที่ดีที่สุด ซึ่งศึกษาจากประวัติศาสตร์ที่ผ่านของสายพันธ์นั้นๆ รวมถึง โครงสร้างสมองของสุนัขที่เป็นสิ่งที่สาคัญที่สุดในการจดจาความซื่อสัตย์ความรักและอารมณ์ แล้ว นา มาออกแบบตัวละครในรูปแบบแอนิเมชั่น 3 มิติ นา เสนอเป็นหนังสารคดีสั้น โดยเน้นที่การแสดง ท่าทางของสุนัขเพื่อสื่อความหมายในทางรักเจ้าของ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีต่อแอนิเมชันโดยภาพรวมอยู่ใน ระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นว่าเป็นประโยชน์ต่อ ผู้เลี้ยงสุนัขและผู้สนใจอยู่ในระดับมากเป็นลา ดับแรก รองลงมา คือ ความรู้และประโยชน์ที่ได้หลัง การรับชมและความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาและท่าทางของสุนัขที่ต้องการสื่อเป็นภาษาถึงมนุษย์
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to 1) investigate and gather information on canine loyalty; and 2) design and develop a three-dimensional (3D) animation focusing on the theme of loyalty across seven dog breeds. These breeds were selected based on their popularity among pet owners and were further screened through historical evidence demonstrating exceptional loyalty. The study explores dog behaviors that impact human–canine relationships and examines neurological factors particularly brain structures associated with loyalty and emotional attachment. The animation narrates the origin of dogs dating back approximately 4,500 years and features a male narrator who presents behavioral characteristics of the selected breeds. The animation employs techniques such as lighting design and expressive motion to convey themes of loyalty, affection, and devotion, thereby enhancing viewer engagement. The target audience consisted of 50 individuals with an interest in dog ownership. Following the screening, participants completed a questionnaire evaluating the animation. In this study, the researcher conducted a qualitative investigation by reviewing international research related to canine behavior. The focus was on various popular dog breeds from North America and Europe. From this pool, seven breeds were selected based on their historical background and neurological structures particularly those linked to memory, loyalty, affection, and emotional response, which are key elements in canine human relationships. These findings were then applied to the design of 3D animated characters, which were featured in a short documentary-style animation. The animation emphasized canine gestures and body language as a means to express loyalty and affection toward their human owners. The research findings revealed that the overall perception of the target audience toward the animation was rated at a high level. Specifically, respondents found the animation highly beneficial for dog owners and those interested in canine behavior. This was followed by the perceived educational value and usefulness of the content, and the clarity with which the dog's gestures and emotional expressions were conveyed to humans.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3105
metadata.dc.type: Thesis