https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3106| Title: | การออกแบบแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ เพื่อเผยแพร่ประเพณีสลากย้อมลำพูนด้วยโทนสีแบบศิลปะประชานิยม |
| Other Titles: | 3D animation design to promote the lamphun’s salak yom tradition with pop art tones |
| Authors: | เชาวลติ พรหมพิงค์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วัฒนะ จูฑะวิภาต ชัยพร พานิชรุทติวงศ์ |
| Keywords: | ศิลปะ -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์;ศิลปะ -- การศึกษาและการสอน;ประชานิยม |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | ประเพณีสลากย้อมเป็นพิธีกรรมการทำบุญที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของชาวยองในจังหวัดลำพูน ซึ่งผู้จัดทำพิธีจะต้องเป็นหญิงสาวที่มีอายุครบ 20 ปีบริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคมในยุคอุตสาหกรรมส่งผลให้ประเพณีดังกล่าวเริ่มลดบทบาทลง เพื่อส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์และสร้างการรับรู้ต่อประเพณีดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยจึงพัฒนาแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติที่นำเสนอเรื่องราวของสลากย้อมโดยใช้โทนสีรูปแบบศิลปะประชานิยมเพื่อสร้างความร่วมสมัยและดึงดูดความสนใจของผู้ชมรุ่นใหม่ งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาและความสำคัญของประเพณีสลากย้อมลำพูน (2) ศึกษาโทนสีรูปแบบศิลปะประชานิยม (3) ออกแบบและสร้างสรรค์แอนิเมชัน 3 มิติเพื่อเผยแพร่ประเพณีสลากย้อมลำพูน (4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีต่อสื่อแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติประเพณีสลากย้อมลำพูน กระบวนการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการสร้างแอนิเมชันสั้นเรื่อง Salak Yom ความยาว 2.34 นาที โดยใช้ตัวละคร “ตัวมอม” เป็นผู้เล่าเรื่อง ถ่ายทอดบรรยากาศและความเชื่อมโยงของพิธีกรรมผ่านฉากและองค์ประกอบทางศิลป์ที่สอดคล้องกับโทนสีรูปแบบศิลปะประชานิยม กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งเป็นผู้สนใจในแอนิเมชันและวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นได้รับชมและประเมินผลงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ชมมีความพึงพอใจในระดับดีทั้งในด้านการออกแบบ เทคนิคการเคลื่อนไหว ความเข้าใจในเนื้อหา และความสามารถในการสื่อสารคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรม สรุปได้ว่าแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติที่ผสมผสานศิลปะประชานิยมสามารถเป็นสื่อร่วมสมัยที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการถ่ายทอดมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นให้เข้าถึงคนรุ่นใหม่ และสามารถต่อยอดการเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมในยุคดิจิทัลได้อย่างมีคุณภาพ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The Salak Yom tradition is a distinctive merit-making ritual practiced by the Yong ethnic group in Lamphun Province, Thailand. Traditionally, the ritual must be organized by women aged 20 and above. However, industrialization and societal change have led to a gradual decline in its practice. To support its preservation and raise awareness, this research developed a 3D animation that presents the story of Salak Yom using the aesthetic of pop art tones to create a contemporary appeal for younger audiences. The objectives of this study were: 1) to explore the history and cultural significance of the Salak Yom tradition, 2) to study color tones in pop art style, 3) to design and produce a 3D animation for promoting Salak Yom, and 4) to evaluate audience perception of the animation. The project resulted in a short animation titled Salak Yom (duration: 2 minutes and 34 seconds), with the mythological character “Tua Mom” serving as the narrator. The animation visually conveyed the atmosphere and symbolic meanings of the ritual through scenes and elements designed in alignment with pop art-inspired color palettes. A sample group of 30 participants with an interest in animation and local culture viewed and evaluated the work. Results revealed a high level of satisfaction regarding visual design, animation techniques, content comprehension, and the communication of cultural values. In conclusion, the integration of 3D animation and pop art aesthetics proves to be an effective contemporary medium for conveying local cultural heritage to the younger generation, fostering cultural learning in the digital era. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3106 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |