Title: แบบจำลองระบบกานทภาวะสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กรมการสื่อสารทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย
Other Titles: A model of ontology-based system on electronic correspondence of directorate of joint communications royal Thai armed force headquarters
Authors: กิตติธัช บุญชัย
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: วศิณ ชูประยูร
Keywords: ระบบสารสนเทศ;กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย;อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาแบบจำลองระบบการทภาวะสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กรมการสื่อสารทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย 2) ศึกษาการยอมรับแบบจำลองระบบการทภาวะสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กรมการสื่อสารทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาระบบการทภาวะด้วยโปรแกรม Hozo-Ontology Editor เพื่อเชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างต้นแบบการทภาวะในรูปแบบภาษา OWL กับโครงสร้างฐานข้อมูล MySQL มีการประเมินผลการค้นคืนสารสนเทศจากคำค้นขั้นต้นและคำค้นขั้นสูง รวมทั้งประเมินการยอมรับโดยใช้กรอบแนวคิด UTAUT โดยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกำลังพลทั่วไป จำนวน 321 คน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คำค้นพื้นฐาน 12 คำ มีค่าความแม่นยำ ความครบถ้วน และประสิทธิภาพรวม เท่ากับร้อยละ 77.28, 78.79 และ 78.02 ตามลำดับ 2) คำค้นขั้นสูง 8 คำ มีค่าความแม่นยำ ความครบถ้วน และประสิทธิภาพรวม เท่ากับร้อยละ 76.03, 78.02 และ 77.01 ตามลำดับ และปัจจัยภายนอก รวมถึงตัวแปรด้านความคาดหวังและอิทธิพลทางสังคม มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้เชิงพฤติกรรม (R2 = 27.2%-54.8%) ขณะที่ความตั้งใจใช้เชิงพฤติกรรมมีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้งานจริง (R2 = 58.1%)
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This thesis aimed 1) to analyze, design, and develop a model of an ontology-based system on electronic correspondence of the Directorate of Joint Communications Royal Thai Armed Force Headquarters, and 2) to study the acceptance of the Electronic Correspondence of the Directorate of Joint Communications Royal Thai Armed Force Headquarters. This research employed both quantitative and qualitative research methodologies. The researcher developed the system with the program, Hozo-Ontology Editor, to link the relationship between the prototype structure in OWL (Web Ontology Language) and the MySQL database structure. There is an evaluation of information retrieval from basic and advanced search terms. Moreover, it evaluates the acceptance of the Electronic Correspondence information system using the UTAUT framework. This research used questionnaires to collect data from a sample group of 321 personnel working at the Department of Military Communications general. All samples returned completed questionnaires. Data collection begins with a workshop demonstrating the use of the ECRTARF system, and then data are collected from sample groups. The statistic used to test the hypothesis is multiple linear regression analysis. The results of the research found that 1) 12 basic search terms measured precision (Precision), completeness (Recall) and overall efficiency (F-measure) at 77.28, 78.79 and 78.02 per cent, respectively. 2) 8 advanced search terms measured accuracy (Precision), completeness (Recall) and overall efficiency (F-measure) with 76.03%, 78.02% and 77.01% respectively. The results of the hypothesis test found that external factors (trial_use, risk, policy_digital and network_area), performance expectations, expectations of effort to use social influence and conditions of convenience influence the behavioral intention to use (R2 is between 27.2%-54.8%). The behavioral intention influences the actual use of the system (R2 is 58.1%).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3118
metadata.dc.type: Thesis