https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3132| Title: | การสื่อความหมายผ่านภาพชุดอินโฟกราฟิกเพื่อการป้องกันตนเองจากเชื้อโควิด-19 |
| Other Titles: | Visual communication through infographic series for self-protection against COVID-19 |
| Authors: | อักษร นุ่นพันธ์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ลักษณา คล้ายแก้ว |
| Keywords: | การสื่อความหมาย -- สัญลักษณ์;การสื่อทางภาพ;องค์ประกอบศิลป์;การออกแบบกราฟิก;โควิด-19 (โรค) -- การป้องกันและควบคุม |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาเนื้อหาการสื่อสารเพื่อการป้องกันตนเองจาก เชื้อโควิด-19 ภายในประเทศไทยผ่านภาพชุดอินโฟกราฟิ ก และ (2) ศึกษาหลักการจัดองค์ประกอบ ศิลป์ เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์การสื่อสารเพื่อการป้องกันตนเองจากเชื้อโควิด-19 ภายในประเทศไทยผ่าน ภาพชุดอินโฟกราฟิ ก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของภาพชุดอินโฟกราฟิ ก การสื่อสารเพื่อการป้องกันตนเองจากเชื้อโควิด-19 จา นวน 29 ชิ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เนื้อหาการสื่ อสารเพื่อการป้องกันตนเองจากเชื้อโควิด-19 ภายในประเทศไทยผ่านภาพชุดอินโฟกราฟิก ประกอบด้วย 1) วิธีการเล่าเรื่องอินโฟกราฟิก 2) ประเด็นเนื้อหาการสื่อสารอินโฟกราฟิ ก ได้แก่ การเตรียมพร้อมเข้าสู่ชีวิตวิถีใหม่ ความรู้เรื่องสาย พันธุ์โควิด-19 การฉีดวัคซีนเพื่อป้องกันการติดเชื้อโควิด-19 ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับหน้ากาก อนามัย แนวทางปฏิบัติสาหรับผู้สัมผัสเสี่ยงสูง แนวทางปฏิบัติการแยกกักตัว กลุ่มอาการผู้ติดเชื้อโค วดิ -19 แนวทางการรักษาผู้ป่ วยโควิด-19 ความแตกต่างของอาการวัณโรคกับโอไมครอน การติดเชื้อ โควิดซ้า และข้อมูลความรู้เกี่ยวกับลองโควิด 3) องค์ประกอบของอินโฟกราฟิ ก ได้แก่ สัญญะภาพ และข้อมูล หลักการจัดองค์ประกอบศิลป์เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์การสื่อสารเพื่อการป้องกันตนเองจาก เชื้อโควิด-19 ผ่านภาพชุดอินโฟกราฟิ ก ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการใช้สี วรรณะร้อน และวรรณะเย็น 2) องค์ประกอบศิลป์ ได้แก่ การสร้างเอกภาพด้วยวิธีจัดกลุ่ม การสร้างความสมดุลแบบสองข้างไม่ เท่ากัน การสร้างจุดเด่นด้วยการเน้นด้วยสี การสร้างความกลมกลืนด้วยรูปร่างและสี การสร้างความ ขัดแย้งด้วยสี |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the content of communication for selfprotection against COVID-19 infection in Thailand through a series of infographics and (2) to study the principles of art composition for creating communication for self -protection against COVID-19 in Thailand through a series of infographic images. This is a qualitative study employing content analysis method of a set of 29 pieces of infographics on communication for self-protection against COVID-19. The research results found that communication content for self-protection against COVID-19 in Thailand through a set of infographics, including the following: 1) ways to tell an infographic story; 2) infographic communication content issues include preparation for a new way of life, knowledge about COVID-19 strains, vaccination to prevent COVID-19 infection, procedures for wearing face masks, and guidelines for high-risk contacts, self-isolation guidelines for COVID-19 infection, treatment guidelines for COVID-19 patients, differences in symptoms of tuberculosis and Omicron, reinfection with COVID, and information on long COVID; and 3) infographic elements include symbols and data, as well as principles of artistic composition used for creating communication for self-protection against COVID-19 through infographic images consisting of (1) principles of color use, warm tones and cool tones; and (2) art elements including creating unity by grouping, creating balance by unequal sides, creating highlights by emphasizing color, creating harmony by shape and color, and creating contrast by color. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3132 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |