Title: การสื่อสารเพื่อสืบทอดอัตลักษณ์พระสงฆ์จีนนิกายมหายานในไทย
Other Titles: Communication for the transmission of the identity of Mahayana Chinese Buddhist Monks in Thailand
Authors: พระเมธา อรรถวิโรจน์กุล
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษดา เกิดดี
Keywords: อัตลักษณ์;สงฆ์ -- จีน -- ไทย;พุทธศาสนามหายาน;การสื่อสาร -- แง่ศาสนา -- พุทธศาสนา
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “การสื่อสารเพื่อสืบทอดอัตลักษณ์พระสงฆ์จีนนิกายมหายานในไทย” นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์และการสื่อสารเพื่อสืบทอดของพระสงฆ์จีนนิกายมหายานในไทย โดยใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) มีรากฐานอัตลักษณ์จาก 3 นิกาย คือ นิกายวินัย, นิกายวิปัสสนา, นิกายมนตรยาน 2) มีการ สื่อสารเชิงพิธีกรรม และการสื่อสารอัตลักษณ์เป็ นหลักในการสื่อสาร และ 3) มีการผลิตซ้ าการ สื่อสารเพื่อสืบทอดอัตลักษณ์ ซึ่งการศึกษาเหล่านี้ส่งผลให้ 1) รู้ถึงรากอัตลักษณ์พุทธศาสนาจีนนิกาย มหายานในไทย 2) เข้าใจการสื่อสารอัตลักษณ์จากสิ่งบ่งชี้ต่างๆ และ 3) เข้าใจการประกอบสร้างและ ผลิตซ้า การสื่อสารเพื่อสืบทอดอัตลักษณ์
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research examines the identity and communication methods of Mahayana Chinese Buddhist monks in Thailand using participant observation and in-depth interviews. The key findings include: 1) The monks’ identity is grounded in three traditions: the Vinaya, Vipassana, and Mantrayana schools. 2) Their primary communication methods include ritual communication and identity communication. 3) A process of repeated communication is employed to transmit their identity. The results of this study contribute to: 1) understanding the foundations of Mahayana Chinese Buddhist identity in Thailand, 2) comprehending insights into identity communication through various indicators, and 3) clarifying how communication constructs and sustains the transmission of identity
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์ )) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3137
metadata.dc.type: Thesis