https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3214| Title: | การเตรียมความพร้อมต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่เทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์ ของกำลังพลสังกัดกรมการสื่อสารทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย |
| Other Titles: | Royal Thai Armed Forces headquarters preparation for technological change (AI) : a case study of personnel of the directorate of joint Communications Department, Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters |
| Authors: | นภาพรรณ อุณหพันธ์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ราชศักดิ์ สมยานนทนากุล |
| Keywords: | ปัญญาประดิษฐ์;ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์);ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (คอมพิวเตอร์);นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาเรื่องการเตรียมความพร้อมต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่เทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของกำลังพลสังกัดกรมการสื่อสารทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย โดยวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยครอบคลุมการศึกษาการเตรียมความพร้อม การยอมรับและการรับรู้มีผลต่อการเตรียมความพร้อมต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่เทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์ ของกำลังพลสังกัดกรมการสื่อสารทหารกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย โดยพิจารณาจากประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาระดับชั้นยศ ลักษณะของตำแหน่งงาน อายุการทำงานและหน่วยงานที่สังกัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างกำลังพลสังกัดกรมการสื่อสารทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย จำนวน 405 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ t-test , F-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับการรับรู้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.26, S.D. = 0.64) มีระดับการยอมรับอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี0ย = 3.69, S.D. = 0.65) มีระดับการเตรียมความพร้อมอยู่ ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.26, S.D. = 0.58) จาก t-test และ F-test พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อมูลประชากรศาสตร์ต่างกัน มีการเตรียมความพร้อมต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่เทคโนโลยีปัญญาประดิษฐ์ ของกำลังพลสังกัดกรมการสื่อสารทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทยไม่ต่างกัน |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study aims to study the readiness, acceptance, and perception factors influencing preparedness for transitioning to artificial intelligence (AI) technology within the Directorate of Joint Communications Department, under the Thai Armed Forces Headquarters. The research investigates a primary data using questionnaires from a sample group comprising 405 military personnel. Statistical analyses, including t-tests and F-tests, were conducted. The results indicate that respondents exhibited a moderate level of perception (Mean = 3.26, S.D. = 0.64), a good level of acceptance (Mean = 3.69, S.D. = 0.65), and a moderate level of preparedness (Mean = 3.26, S.D. = 0.58) towards transitioning to AI technology. Moreover, t-tests and F-tests revealed no significant differences in the preparedness for transitioning to AI technology among military personnel based on demographic variables. Therefore, the study suggests that readiness for transitioning to AI technology within the Directorate of Joint Communications Department, under the Thai Armed Forces Headquarters, remains consistent across various demographic groups |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการนวัตกรรมดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การจัดการนวัตกรรมดิจิทัล |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3214 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |