https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3225| Title: | การพัฒนาแบบปรับเปลี่ยนและยืดหยุ่นของกรอบโครงร่างระบบการบริหารสารสนเทศบัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
| Other Titles: | Adaptable and flexible development of graduate information management system framework |
| Authors: | บัวเรียน สูงพล |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ปณิธิ เนตินันทน์ มีนนภา รักษ์หิรัญ |
| Keywords: | การทำงาน -- การพัฒนา;ระบบการทำงาน -- เทคโนโลยี;สารสนเทศ -- การจัดการ;การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจที่เป็นประจำได้เปลี่ยนแปลงไปเป็นบริการดิจิทัล ซึ่งเพิ่มแพลตฟอร์มที่ทันสมัยหลายแห่ง การปรับเข้ากันอย่างรวดเร็ว ความยืดหยุ่น และผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านการใช้พลังงาน ขยะจากฮาร์ดแวร์ และการลงทุนในเทคโนโลยี การพัฒนาระบบที่ยืดหยุ่นและยั่งยืนซึ่งเน้นประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานสามารถช่วยสร้างสรรค์การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ได้อย่างดี เนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของการให้บริการดิจิทัล การวิจัยนี้ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากความต้องการในการปรับปรุงการใช้พลังงานในการออกแบบและพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ในช่วงแรก เนื่องจากมีความต้องการด้านประสิทธิภาพทางเทคโนโลยีและความยั่งยืนที่เพิ่มขึ้น แม้ว่าวิธีการ Agile แบบดั้งเดิมจะมีประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบ Iterative และการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียแต่บ่อยครั้งที่มันประสบปัญหาในเรื่องความยั่งยืนและประสิทธิภาพด้านพลังงานในระยะยาว การใช้ Agile ที่ขยายออกซึ่งรวม Agile เข้ากับสถาปัตยกรรมหลายชั้นและกรอบการมองด้านแง่มุม (ALAI) ผลการศึกษานี้ไม่ เพียงแต่เป็นทฤษฎีเท่านั้น แต่ยังเกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติจริง เนื่องจากมีการสำรวจประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของวิธีการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ALAI โดยใช้ระบบบริการข้อมูลการรับสมัครนักเรียนระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา (GAISS) เป็นตัวอย่าง GAISS เป็นระบบที่ซับซ้อนที่จัดการกระบวนการรับสมัครระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาทั้งหมด ตั้งแต่การส่ง ใบสมัครไปจนถึงการตัดสินใจสุดท้าย การศึกษานี้ได้คำนวณการใช้พลังงานจากหน้าแสดงรายละเอียดนักศึกษาโดยการวิเคราะห์จาก Log Microsoft IIS ตั้งแต่เดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2022 ถึงพฤษภาคม 2024 ผลลัพธ์ที่นำไปใช้ได้โดยตรงแสดงให้เห็นว่า GAISS ที่อิงกับกรอบ ALAI ลดการใช้พลังงานลง 10.7914% เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ Agile แบบดั้งเดิม ALAI ใช้พลังงาน 892.80 kWh เทียบกับ 1000.80 kWh ของ Agile ระหว่างการดำเนินการ ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นถึงการประหยัดพลังงาน ผลการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงประโยชน์ของการรวมกรอบการมองด้านแง่มุมและวิธีการหลายชั้นเข้ากับวิธีการ Agile ซึ่งมีส่วนช่วยในการสนทนาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่ยั่งยืน การศึกษานี้เน้นความสำคัญของกรอบงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานอย่าง ALAI เพื่อลดผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของระบบซอฟต์แวร์และส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนของการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Regular business operations transform into digital services, increasing advanced multi-platforms, rapid operational alignment, flexibility, and environmental impact through energy consumption, hardware waste, and technology investments. Flexible and sustainable system development models emphasizing energy efficiency can help innovate software development as digital servicing applications shift. This research is motivated by the need to improve energy consumption in early software design and development due to rising technological efficiency and sustainability demands. Although effective in iterative development and stakeholder engagement, traditional Agile methodologies often struggle with long-term sustainability and energy efficiency. An extended Agile, combining Agile, a software development methodology that promotes adaptive planning, evolutionary development, early delivery, and continuous improvement, with layered architecture, a design principle that separates the concerns of a software application into different layers, and aspect-oriented framework, a programming paradigm that aims to increase modularity by allowing the separation of cross-cutting concerns, (ALAI), promises to improve system modularity, flexibility, maintainability, and sustainability. This study's findings are theoretical and practically relevant, as they explore the energy efficiency of ALAI software development methodologies, using the graduate admission information system services (GAISS) as an example. GAISS is a complex system that handles the entire graduate admissions process, from application submission to final decision. The study quantifies the energy usage of a student-list webpage by analyzing Microsoft IIS server logs from February 2022 to May 2024. Directly applicable findings show that the GAISS based on the ALAI framework reduces energy consumption by 10.7914% compared to traditional Agile software development. ALAI used 892.80 kWh versus Agile's 1000.80 kWh during operations, saving energy. These findings demonstrate the benefits of integrating aspect-oriented frameworks and layering approaches into Agile methodologies, contributing to sustainable software development discourse. The study emphasizes the importance of energy-efficient frameworks like ALAI to reduce software systems' environmental impact and promote software development sustainability. With their practical relevance, this study's findings assist software developers and organizations in choosing software design and development methods that maximize operational efficiency and environmental sustainability |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3225 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |