https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3256| Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การวางผังพัฒนาชุมชน กรณีศึกษาชุมชนหนองอ้อ จังหวัดราชบุรี |
| Other Titles: | Community development planning case study Nong-Or Ratchaburi |
| Authors: | วิทูล ทิพยเนตร |
| Keywords: | การวางผังเมือง -- ไทย -- ชุมชนหนองอ้อ (ราชบุรี;การพัฒนาชุมชน -- ราชบุรี;ราชบุรี -- ผังเมือง |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | จังหวัดราชบุรีมีตําแหน่งยุทธศาสตร์ทําเลที่ตั้งที่สําคัญเนื่องด้วยลักษณะทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่อยู่ ริมแม่นน้ำและทําเลเป็นศูนย์กลางของประเทศทําให้เหมาะแก่การทําเกษตรกรรม หนองอ้อเป็นหนึ่ง ชุมชนเล็กในจังหวัดราชบุรีซึ่งมีการทําการเกษตรแบบดั้งเดิมนั่นคือการทํานา เนื่องจากเป็นพื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำเหมาะแก่การปลูกข้าว ควายถือได้ว่าเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการทํานาซึ่งยังคงหลงเหลือให้เห็นในบ้าน หนองอ้อ สถาปัตยกรรมยังคงรูปแบบในอดีตให้เห็นอยู่มากมายที่ยังคงคุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์ ที่ผ่านมา กระแสการพัฒนาชุมชนมุ่งเน้นการเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจและการพัฒนาไปสู่การเป็น ประเทศอุตสาหกรรม ทําให้อัตลักษณ์ชุมชนที่หลากหลายได้ถูกพัฒนาให้มีมาตรฐานเดียวกันและถูกครอบงําโดยทฤษฎีการพัฒนาแบบตะวันตก ส่งผลให้ค่านิยมของคนในสังคมชนบทเปลี่ยนแปลง คุณค่าวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นถูกแทนที่ด้วยค่านิยมใหม่ ที่มุ่งเน้นวัตถุนิยม ชุมชนมีอัตราการสูญเสียป่า มี การทําลายสิ่งแวดล้อมมากขึ้น เกิดภาวะมลพิษทางน้ําและอากาศ รวมถึงชุมชนไม่สามารถรับมือกับ แรงกดดันของการขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจ จึงนําไปสู่การพัฒนาชนบทที่ล้มเหลว เป้าหมายของการวิจัย คือเปิดศักยภาพที่จะยอมรับความแตกต่างของอัตลักษณ์ ความดีงาม ความมีศักดิ์ศรีและความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นรากฐานสําคัญของชุมชนชนบท โดยคํานึงถึงหลักสิทธิชุมชน เป็นการกระจายอํานาจสู่ประชาชน ให้ชุมชนเป็นศูนย์กลางการพัฒนาและ ลดทอนอํานาจจากศูนย์กลางการพัฒนา นําเสนอแนวคิดการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน ได้แก่ การอนุรักษ์ การฟื้นฟู การสืบทอด รวมถึงการพัฒนาเชิงระบบ และการพัฒนาแบบองค์รวม คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตได้นําเอาหลักธรรมาภิบาล มาใช้ในการพัฒนา ชุมชนท้องถิ่น โดยมุ่งเน้น ให้เกิดการปรับเปลี่ยนแนวคิด ในกระบวนการออกแบบและวางผังชุมชน สร้างโอกาสให้ชุมชนท้องถิ่น ได้แก้ปัญหา และกําหนดทิศทางของชุมชนด้วยคนในชุมชนเอง ให้ตระหนักถึงคุณค่าอัตลักษณ์ชาติพันธุ์ การอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างสันติสุข มีความนอบน้อมต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม สร้างกลไกการเรียนรู้เพื่อการวางผังชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Ratchaburi province has always been strategically important due to its geographical and central location for agriculture. The first settlements date back to the Dvaravati period over 1,000 years ago. Nong-or, one of the small community in Ratchaburi, is a part of rural area used for growing rice and other crops. Paddy fields are a typical feature of rice farming in Nong-or area. Flooded paddies provide an ideal environment for rice cultivation. The water buffalo is one of the most important working animals adapted for life in wetlands, and is used extensively in paddy fields. As participation of commuters become increasing important to community development in Thailand according to the National economic and social development plan, the need to develop community also becomes a primary concern. Human communities represent both a primary resource and their existence of community itself are basic reason for sustainable development, such as an agriculture community, eco-tourism community, fishing village, farming, cultural, historical communities, etc. Sustaining the community has therefore become an essential element development usually depends on the economic, social and cultural benefits to the community and its environment. A holistic approach to sustainability requires the new approach in the process of architectural design, planning, and development. Thus, designing community architecture has to take in account social, cultural, economic and environmental aspects. The concept of developing sustainable community goes beyond the creation of a successful architecture and results more than just building with sustainable materials and technologies. The new approach, this project needs to be collectively embraced a spirit of community and explore the community background, their history, their culture, way of life, their goal reflecting the need of the community. This process enhance towards the community development in a sustainable way |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3256 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |