https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3262| Title: | การศึกษาฤทธิ์ของเจลต้านสิวจากสารสกัดใบสำมะงาต่อการยับยั้งเชื้อ Staphylococcus aureus และ Staphylococcus epidermidis |
| Other Titles: | The study of anti-acne gel from Clerodendrum inerme (L.) extract on inhibiting Staphylococcus aureus and Staphylococcus epidermidis |
| Authors: | ฟาตีฮะ วาโซ๊ะ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วาลุกา พลายงาม นันทพงศ์ ขำทอง |
| Keywords: | สิว -- การรักษาด้วยสมุนไพร;สำมะงา -- ใบ -- สารสกัดจาก;เจล -- เภสัชภัณฑ์ -- วิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของสารสกัดจากใบสำมะงาต่อการยับยั้งเชื้อแบคทีเรียชนิด S. aureus และ S. epidermidis ที่สกัดด้วยตัวทำละลาย 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ เฮกเซน ไดคลอโรมีเทน เอทิลอะซิเตท เอทานอล และน้ำ ด้วยวิธี Agar Well Diffusion พบว่าสารสกัดที่สกัดด้วยเอทานอล ที่ความเข้มข้น 60 µg/mL สามารถยับยั้งแบคทีเรีย S. epidermidis ได้ดีกว่าสารสกัดที่สกัดด้วยตัวทำละลายอื่น ๆ โดยมีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางของการยับยั้งเท่ากับ 21.33±2.08 mmในขณะที่ขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางการยับยั้งของสารสกัดเฮกเซนเท่ากับ 23.00±0.00 mm ไดคลอโรมีเทนเท่ากับ 21.00±2.64 mm เอทิลอะซิเตทเท่ากับ 28.33±2.88 mm และ Amoxicillin ที่ใช้เป็นสารควบคุมมีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางของการยับยั้งเท่ากับ 22.00±0.00 mm ส่วนสารสกัดน้ำไม่สามารถยับยั้งเชื้อแบคทีเรียได้สำหรับการหาค่า MIC และ MBC ด้วยวิธี Broth Microdilution พบว่าค่า MIC และ MBC ของสารสกัดที่สกัดด้วยเอทานอลเท่ากับ 7.5 และ 15 µg/mL ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่สารสกัดเฮกเซน ไดคลอโรมีเทน เอทิลอะซิเตท และ Amoxicillin มีค่า MIC และ MBC เท่ากัน คือ 15.625 และ 31.25 µg/mL ตามลำดับเมื่อนำเจลต้านสิวจากสารสกัดใบสำมะงามาทดสอบด้วยวิธี Agar Well Diffusion พบว่าเจลต้านสิวมีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางของการยับยั้งเท่ากับ 8 mm ในขณะที่ยาเจลต้านสิว Clindamycin จากท้องตลาด มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางของการยับยั้งเท่ากับ 15 mmจากผลการทดลองพบว่า เจลต้านสิวจากสารสกัดใบสำมะงามีฤทธิ์ยับยั้งเชื้อแบคทีเรีย S. epidermidis ลดลงเมื่ออยู่ในรูปแบบเจล และยาเจลต้านสิว Clindamycin สามารถยับยั้งเชื้อแบคทีเรีย S. epidermidis ได้ดีกว่าเจลต้านสิวจากสารสกัดใบสำมะงา |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aims to develop a skincare serum product containing hemp leaf extract in D-phase form. D-phase is an oil-in-water emulsion process with a higher internal phase compared to O/W. In general, the D phase is similar to the nanoemulsion. The experiment started with five formulas of emulsion formulations in D-Phase format. A total of five different oils were chosen, consisting of 1) Squalane, 2) Coconut oil, 3) Jojoba oil, 4) Argan oil, and 5) Flaxseed oil with 99 percent crystallized cannabidiol, 1 gram of which is an essential substance in emulsion formulations. Subsequently, the chemical, physical, and stability properties of the products were studied by testing the chemical properties of the product by measuring the pH to check the content of cannabidiol using High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) technique. Physical properties were tested by measuring the viscosity with a viscometer, testing the stability of the product under accelerated condition (Freeze-thaw Cycle) for four Cycles, and identifying D-phase form with oil Paint and poster Paint. From the experiment, it was found that a skincare cream product containing hemp leaf extract in the form of D-phase have a pH value and different viscosity values. The first formula is squalane, which has a viscosity value of 1,375.5 cP and a pH value of 6.673. The second formula including coconut oil has a viscosity value of 1,536.53 cP and a pH value of 6.746. The third formula containing argan oil has a viscosity value of 769.16 cP and a pH value of 6.830. Next, the fourth formula including Jojoba Oil has a viscosity of 1125.90 cP and a pH of 6.820. Lastly, the fifth formula containing flaxseed oil has a viscosity of 1,524.16 cP and a pH of 6.823, respectively. The final cream products contain squalane, coconut oil, and flaxseed oil. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3262 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |