Title: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์เซรั่มบํารุงผิวของสารแคนนาบิไดออลจากใบกัญชงในรูปแบบดีเฟส
Other Titles: Development of serum for skin treatment product containing cannabidiol from hemp leave in d-phase form
Authors: พรชัย บุญปีติกุล
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: นันทพงศ์ ขำทอง
ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา
Keywords: กัญชง -- การใช้ประโยชน์;ครีมบำรุงผิว -- การผลิต -- วิจัย;การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์เซรั่มบำรุงผิวของสารสกัดใบกัญชงในรูปแบบดีเฟส (D-phase) โดยการทดลองเริ่มจากตั้งสูตรอิมัลชันในรูปแบบดีเฟสเป็นจำนวน 5 สูตร เลือกใช้น้ำมันต่างกันทั้งหมด 5 ชนิด ประกอบด้วย 1. สควาเลน (Squalane) 2. น้ำมันมะพร้าว (Coconut oil) 3. น้ำมันโจโจ้บา (Jojoba oil) 4. น้ำมันอาร์แกน (Argan oil) และ 5. น้ำมันแฟลกซ์ (Flaxseed oil) โดยมีสารแคนนาบิไดออลในรูปแบบผลึก 99 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ปริมาณ 1 กรัม เป็นสารสำคัญในสูตรอิมัลชันและศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางเคมี กายภาพ และความคงตัวของผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยการทดสอบคุณสมบัติทางเคมีด้วยการวัดค่าความเป็นกรด-ด่างด้วย pH meter ตรวจสอบปริมาณสารแคนนาบิไดออล (Cannabidiol) ด้วยเทคนิค High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) ทดสอบคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพโดยการวัดความหนืดด้วยเครื่อง Viscometer และทดสอบความคงตัวของผลิตภัณฑ์ในสภาวะเร่ง (Freeze–thaw Cycle) เป็นจำนวน 4 รอบ และพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ดีเฟสด้วยสีน้ำมัน และสีโปสเตอร์จากการทดลองได้พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์เซรั่มบำรุงผิวที่มีส่วนผสมของสารสกัดใบกัญชงในรูปแบบดีเฟสนั้นมีค่าความเป็นกรด-ด่าง และค่าความหนืดที่ต่างกัน โดยสูตรที่ 1 Squalane มีค่าความหนืด 1,375.5 cP และค่า pH 6.673 สูตรที่ 2 Coconut oil มีค่าความหนืด 1,536.53 cP และค่า pH 6.746 สูตรที่ 3 Argan oil มีค่าความหนืด 769.16 cP และค่า pH 6.830 สูตรที่ 4 Jojoba oil มีค่าความหนืด 1,125.90 cP และค่า pH 6.820 สูตรที่ 5 Flaxseed oil มีค่าความหนืด 1,524.16 cP และค่า pH 6.823 ตามลำดับทำให้ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกสูตรที่มีค่าความหนืดมากกว่า 1,200 cP ที่ส่งผลโดยตรงกับลักษณะของเนื้อเซรั่มผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งก็คือเนื้อเซรั่มที่ใช้น้ำมันสูตร Squalane, Coconut oil และ Flaxseed oil
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to develop a skincare serum product containing hemp leaf extract in D-phase form. D-phase is an oil-in-water emulsion process with a higher internal phase compared to O/W. In general, the D phase is similar to the nanoemulsion. The experiment started with five formulas of emulsion formulations in D-Phase format. A total of five different oils were chosen, consisting of 1) Squalane, 2) Coconut oil, 3) Jojoba oil, 4) Argan oil, and 5) Flaxseed oil with 99 percent crystallized cannabidiol, 1 gram of which is an essential substance in emulsion formulations. Subsequently, the chemical, physical, and stability properties of the products were studied by testing the chemical properties of the product by measuring the pH to check the content of cannabidiol using High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) technique. Physical properties were tested by measuring the viscosity with a viscometer, testing the stability of the product under accelerated condition (Freeze-thaw Cycle) for four Cycles, and identifying D-phase form with oil Paint and poster Paint. From the experiment, it was found that a skincare cream product containing hemp leaf extract in the form of D-phase have a pH value and different viscosity values. The first formula is squalane, which has a viscosity value of 1,375.5 cP and a pH value of 6.673. The second formula including coconut oil has a viscosity value of 1,536.53 cP and a pH value of 6.746. The third formula containing argan oil has a viscosity value of 769.16 cP and a pH value of 6.830. Next, the fourth formula including Jojoba Oil has a viscosity of 1125.90 cP and a pH of 6.820. Lastly, the fifth formula containing flaxseed oil has a viscosity of 1,524.16 cP and a pH of 6.823, respectively. The final cream products contain squalane, coconut oil, and flaxseed oil.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3263
metadata.dc.type: Thesis