https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3278| Title: | การศึกษาความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจออนไลน์ ในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ |
| Other Titles: | A study of online business operators’ understanding of tax payment in Phetchabun Province |
| Authors: | นภสร ภูอินอ้อย |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จอมเดช ตรีเมฆ |
| Keywords: | ธุรกิจออนไลน์ -- ไทย -- เพชรบูรณ์;การชำระภาษี -- ไทย;การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- ภาษี |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษางานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจออนไลน์ในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์เกี่ยวกับการชำระภาษี ปัญหาอุปสรรคของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจออนไลน์ในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์เกี่ยวกับการชำระภาษี และศึกษาแนวทางการทำความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสมในการชำระภาษีของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจออนไลน์ในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคนสำคัญ ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจออนไลน์ 15 ท่าน กรมสรรพสามิต 2 ท่าน สรรพากร 2 ท่าน และนักการเมือง 1 ท่าน รวมเป็น 20 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจออนไลน์มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการชำระภาษี แต่ยังคงพบปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการ รวมทั้งต้องการความช่วยเหลือจากภาคราชการในการดำเนินการดังกล่าวให้ถูกต้อง ประกอบกับผู้ประกอบการที่มีระดับการศึกษาสูงจะมีแนวโน้มในการทำความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสมเกี่ยวกับการชำระภาษีได้ดีกว่า นอกจากนี้ ผู้ประกอบการที่จำหน่ายผลไม้แปรรูปจะประสบปัญหาและต้องการให้มีการชี้แนะแนวทางในการดำเนินงานที่ถูกต้องมากกว่ากลุ่มอื่น ๆ ดังนั้น การจัดอบรมให้ความรู้ควรแบ่งตามกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ โดยเน้นผู้ที่จบการศึกษาในระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีเป็นหลัก |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed to study the understanding of online business operators in Phetchabun Province regarding tax payment, the problems and obstacles of online business operators in Phetchabun Province regarding tax payment, and to study the correct and appropriate understanding of tax payment by online business operators in Phetchabun Province. This was done through interviews with 15 key informants, 2 from the Excise Department, 2 from the Revenue Department, and 1 from a politician, totaling 20 people. The results of the study found that online business operators had knowledge and understanding of tax payment, but still encountered problems and obstacles in implementing the process, and they needed assistance from the government to implement the process correctly. In addition, entrepreneurs with higher education tended to have a higher level of understanding and appropriate understanding of tax payment. In addition, entrepreneurs who sell processed fruits had more problems and needed more guidance on how to operate the process than other groups. Therefore, organizing training to provide knowledge should be divided by entrepreneur groups, focusing mainly on those who graduated below a bachelor's degree |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3278 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |