https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3287| Title: | การพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราของประเทศไทย กรณีศึกษา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช |
| Other Titles: | Thai rubber industry development: a case study of Nakhon Si Thammarat Province |
| Authors: | คุณัณญา ปรินจิตร์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | รัตพงษ์ สอนสุภาพ |
| Keywords: | อุตสาหกรรมยางพารา -- ไทย -- นครศรีธรรมราช;การพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม -- นครศรีธรรมราช;ยางพารา -- ไทย -- นครศรีธรรมราช |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานโยบายภาครัฐในการส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราของประเทศไทย ผ่านการศึกษาระบบห่วงโซ่ (Eco-system) ของอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์แนวทางการเพิ่มมูลค่าและศักยภาพการแข่งขันอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา จากกรณีศึกษาจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยใช้กระบวนการวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเอกสาร (Document Research) และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกรายบุคคล (In-depth interview) รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis และ TOWS Matrix ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แนวทางการเพิ่มมูลค่าและศักยภาพการแข่งขันอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราจะดีขึ้นนั้น รัฐบาลจะต้องกำหนดพื้นที่เป้าหมายพัฒนาโดยเน้นการรวมกลุ่มคลัสเตอร์ โดยนำเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมมาช่วยขับเคลื่อนในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมยางพาราจากต้นน้ำสู่ปลายน้ำ โดยเริ่มจาก 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์สนับสนุนการแปรรูปล้อยาง กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์จากน้ำยางข้น และกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์อื่น ๆ เช่น พื้นรองเท้า เป็นต้น ทั้งนี้จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชตั้งอยู่ในการพัฒนาเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ เพื่อพัฒนาเชื่อมโยงกับเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (EEC) และเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษชายแดน (SEZ) การรวมกลุ่มคลัสเตอร์ดังกล่าวก่อให้เกิดการลงทุน 8.8 หมื่นล้านบาท และการส่งออกผลิตภัณฑ์ยางมีมูลค่า 2 แสนล้านบาท ส่งผลต่อความต้องการใช้ยางในประเทศเพิ่มขึ้น 1.1 ล้านตัน สามารถสร้างงานในพื้นที่ 45,000 คน เกษตรกรชาวสวนยางจะมีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้น 22,000 บาทต่อไร่ข้อเสนอแนะ รัฐควรดำเนินดังนี้ 1.แก้ไขโครงสร้างการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา 2. มาตรการรวมกลุ่มการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมยางพารา 3. มาตรการการสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์มูลค่าเพิ่มที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม 4. มาตรการตรวจสอบย้อนกลับ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study aimed to examine government policies for promoting Thailand's rubber industry through an eco-system approach by analyzing and enhancing the value and competitiveness of the rubber sector, with a focus on Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The research employed qualitative methods, including document analysis, in-depth interviews, SWOT analysis, and the TOWS matrix. The findings indicate that the government should adopt several key measures: (1) modifying the production structure of the rubber industry, (2) integrating production within the rubber sector, (3) developing environmentally friendly value-added products, and (4) improving traceability and promoting domestic rubber utilization. Nakhon Si Thammarat has been identified as a strategic target area within the Southern Economic Corridor (SEC), serving to support the development of the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC) and the Special Economic Development Zone (SEZ). These initiatives should emphasize sustainable production and environmentally oriented innovation. The study highlights three pilot industries: tire manufacturing, concentrated latex products, and other rubber-based products such as shoe soles and rubber sticks. If successfully implemented, these measures are projected to generate an investment value of 88 billion baht, stimulate the internal economy through infrastructure investments of 680 billion baht, and contribute to 200 billion baht in rubber product exports. Additionally, the increased domestic demand for rubber, estimated at 1.1 million tons, is expected to create 45,000 jobs in the region. Rubber farmers could see an income increase of 22,000 baht per rai, thereby improving their quality of life |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3287 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |