https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3303Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมสงวน อัษญคุณ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | อุปการ ปัญญามี | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (ทัศนมาตรคลินิก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | เลนส์นูนกำลังต่ำถูกใช้เพื่อรักษาอาการตาล้าจากการใช้สายตาระยะใกล้เป็นเวลานาน ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการลดลงของการเพ่ง นอกจากนี้ การเพ่งยังทำงานร่วมกับการเคลื่อนไหวของตาที่ต้องทำงานร่วมกัน จึงเป็นที่มาของการศึกษาเพื่อหาผลกระทบของเลนส์นูนกำลังต่ำต่อการมองเห็นสองตา โดยศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของ Fixation Disparity, Heterophoria และ Accommodative Lag ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยทั้งหมด 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม A และ B ในจำนวนที่เท่ากัน การทดลองแบ่งเป็น 2 ครั้ง ห่างกัน 15 นาที ในครั้งที่ 1 กลุ่ม A ไม่ใช้เลนส์นูนกำลังต่ำ และกลุ่ม B ใช้เลนส์นูนกำลังต่ำ ครั้งที่ 2 กลุ่ม A และ B สลับปัจจัยกัน โดยการทดลองใช้เวลาครั้งละ 30 นาที ภายหลังจบการทดลองแต่ละครั้ง จะทำการวัดค่า Fixation Disparity, Accommodative Lag และ Heterophoria ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการทดลองครั้งที่ 1 ค่าของ Heterophoria และ Accommodative Lag ในกลุ่ม B มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p = 0.002 และ p < 0.001 ตามลำดับ ส่วนในกลุ่ม A พบผลเช่นเดียวกันในการทดลองครั้งที่ 2 (p < 0.001) นอกจากนี้ ค่า Fixation Disparity, Heterophoria และ Accommodative Lag พบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญในการทดลองครั้งที่ 2 (p = 0.006, p < 0.001) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่า Fixation Disparity กับ Heterophoria ในการทดลองครั้งที่ 1 ในกลุ่ม A (r = 0.422, p = 0.007) และกลุ่ม B (r = 0.464, p = 0.003) ส่วนในการทดลองครั้งที่ 2 พบเฉพาะในกลุ่ม A (r = 0.452, p = 0.003) เลนส์นูนกำลังต่ำมีผลทำให้ค่า Fixation Disparity และ Heterophoria มีทิศทางเป็น Exo เพิ่มขึ้น ในขณะที่ค่า Accommodative Lag ลดลง สรุปได้ว่า เลนส์นูนกำลังต่ำช่วยลด Accommodative Lag แต่มีผลให้ Fixation Disparity และ Heterophoria มีทิศทางและปริมาณเป็น Exo เพิ่มมากขึ้น | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | เลนส์นูน -- ผลกระทบ | en_US |
| dc.subject | การเพ่ง (สายตา) | en_US |
| dc.subject | สายตา -- การทดสอบ | en_US |
| dc.subject | สายตา -- สรีรวิทยา | en_US |
| dc.title | ผลของเลนส์นูนกำลังต่ำต่อ fixation disparity ในผู้ที่ทำงานระยะใกล้เป็นเวลานาน | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Effect of low plus lenses on fixation disparity in sustained near work users | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The use of low-powered lenses has been explored as a potential remedy for symptoms of asthenopia associated with prolonged near work, often leading to a reduced accommodative response. Accommodation and convergence are intricately linked processes that must harmonize for effective binocular vision. This study aims to investigate the impact of low-powered lenses on binocular vision, focusing on changes in fixation disparity, heterophoria, and accommodative lag. The study comprised 80 participants equally divided into Group A and Group B. Each participant underwent two experimental phases with a 15-minute interval between them. During the first phase, Group A did not use low-powered lenses, while Group B did. In the subsequent phase, the groups switched conditions. Each experimental phase lasted 30 minutes, during which fixation disparity, accommodative lag, and heterophoria were measured. The results revealed significant differences in heterophoria and accommodative lag between Group B and Group A during the first experiment (p=0.002 and p<0.001, respectively), with similar trends observed in the second experiment (p<0.001). Furthermore, in the second experiment, Group B exhibited significant differences in fixation disparity, heterophoria, and accommodative lag (p=0.006, p<0.001). Correlation analysis indicated a positive correlation between fixation disparity and heterophoria in both Group A (r=0.422, p=0.007) and Group B (r=0.464, p=0.003) during the first experiment, while in the second experiment, this correlation was observed only in Group A (r=0.452, p=0.003). The use of low-powered lenses resulted in increased exo-direction in fixation disparity and heterophoria, coupled with decreased accommodative lag. In summary, low-powered lenses demonstrated efficacy in reducing accommodative lag but were associated with increased exo-direction and magnitude of fixation disparity and heterophoria | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ทัศนมาตรคลินิก | en_US |