https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3312| Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดกับราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในช่วงสถานการณ์โคโรน่าไวรัส 2019 |
| Other Titles: | Relationship between cash flow ratios and stock prices of companies listed on the stock exchange of Thailand during the coronavirus-2019 situation |
| Authors: | นิรัชรา อิสรีย์ธัญชนก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | คณิตศร เทอดเผ่าพงศ์ |
| Keywords: | บริษัทจดทะเบียน -- ราคาหลักทรัพย์ -- ไทย;กระแสเงินสด -- ไทย;อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน;โควิด-19 (โรค) -- ผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจ -- ไทย;ตลาดหลักทรัพย์ |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงานกับราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในช่วงสถานการณ์โคโรนาไวรัส 2019 โดยเก็บข้อมูลงบการเงินในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2560–2565 จำนวน 6 ปี จากฐานข้อมูลออนไลน์ SETSMART และ BLOOMBERG กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 2,292 ปีบริษัท ตัวแปรอิสระที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสด จำแนกเป็น 6 อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสด ได้แก่ 1) อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงานต่อหนี้สินหมุนเวียน 2) อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงานต่อหนี้สินรวม 3) อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงานต่อสินทรัพย์รวม 4) อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงานต่อรายได้รวม 5) อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงานต่อกำไรสุทธิ และ 6) อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงานต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น งานวิจัยนี้มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ด้วยวิธี Ordinary Least Square, Fixed Effect และ Random Effect Regression และใช้ Hausman Test ในการเลือกสมการที่มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากการใช้การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธี Ordinary Least Square ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับราคาหลักทรัพย์ในช่วงสถานการณ์โควิด แต่เนื่องจากข้อมูลเป็นลักษณะพาแนล และจากการทดสอบด้วย Hausman สมการที่เหมาะสมที่สุดคือ Fixed Effect Regression Model โดยพบว่า อัตราส่วนกระแสเงินสดจากกิจกรรมดำเนินงานต่อสินทรัพย์รวม และขนาดของธุรกิจ (วัดจากขนาดของรายได้) มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับราคาหลักทรัพย์ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในช่วงสถานการณ์โคโรนาไวรัส 2019 |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this study is to examine the relationship between the cash flow ratios from operating activities and the stock price of listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand during the 2019 coronavirus situation. Financial statement data were collected during the period 2017 - 2022. From the online database SETSMART, the independent variables were divided into cash flow ratios, a total of six cash flow ratios, including 1) Ratio of cash flow from operating activities to current liabilities, 2) Ratio of cash flow from operating activities to total liabilities, 3) Ratio of cash flow from operating activities to average total assets, 4) Ratio of cash flow from operating activities to total income, 5) Ratio of cash flow from operating activities to net profit, and 6) Ratio of cash flow from operating activities to average shareholders' equity. This research includes statistical analysis using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis with Ordinary Least Squares, Fixed Effect, and Random Effect Regression methods, as well as the Hausman Test to select the most suitable equation. The results of the research revealed that using the Ordinary Least Square method of relationship testing, the variables were not related to stock prices during the COVID-19 situation. However, due to the panel nature of the data and based on the Hausman Test, the most suitable equation is the Fixed Effect Regression Model. It was found that the cash flow ratio from operating activities to total assets and the size of business (measured by income size) positively correlate with the price of securities of companies listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand during the COVID-19 situation |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บ.ม. (บัญชี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บัญชีมหาบัญฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บัญชี |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3312 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |