https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3326| Title: | การบริหารจัดการป่าชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างภาครัฐกับภาคประชาสังคมเพื่อนำไปสู่ความยั่งยืน : ศึกษากรณี ป่าชุมชนบ้านปี้ ตำบลเวียง อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา และป่าชุมชนบ้านปง ตำบลต้าผามอก อำเภอลอง จังหวัดแพร่ |
| Other Titles: | Participatory community forest management between government and civil society leading to sustainability : a case study of ban pi community forest, Wiang Subdistrict, Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province and Ban Pong community forest, Ta Pha Mok Subdistrict, Long District, Phrae Province |
| Authors: | วรพล ถังทอง |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ |
| Keywords: | ป่าชุมชน -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน;การจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน;การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน;ความร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐกับภาคประชาชน |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะการบริหารจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างภาครัฐและภาคประชาสังคมเพื่อนำไปสู่ความยั่งยืนที่ทำให้เกิดความสำเร็จในการเป็นป่าชุมชนต้นแบบ 2) ลักษณะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้นำชุมชนที่สร้างความเปลี่ยนแปลงให้กับป่าชุมชนที่นำไปสู่ความยั่งยืนของป่าชุมชน 3) ลักษณะของทุนที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อความยั่งยืนของป่าชุมชน และ 4) ผลกระทบเชิงบวกในการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนที่เกิดจากการบริหารจัดการชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมของพื้นที่ป่าชุมชนบ้านปี้ จังหวัดพะเยา และป่าชุมชนบ้านปง จังหวัดแพร่ ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเจาะจงกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลภาครัฐจากกรมป่าไม้ กระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม จำนวน 14 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลภาคประชาสังคม รวม 30 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการศึกษาภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามองค์ประกอบตัวแปรตามวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยที่กำหนด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การบริหารจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างภาครัฐและภาคประชาสังคมเพื่อนำไปสู่ความยั่งยืนของป่าชุมชนที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการเป็นชุมชนต้นแบบ มีลักษณะการมีส่วนร่วม 4 รูปแบบ คือ ร่วมตัดสินใจ ร่วมดำเนินงาน ร่วมใช้ประโยชน์ และร่วมประเมินผล 2) ลักษณะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้นำชุมชนที่สร้างความเปลี่ยนแปลงและนำไปสู่ความยั่งยืนของป่าชุมชน พบว่ามีคุณลักษณะสำคัญ 4 ประการ คือ การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล 3) ทุนที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อความยั่งยืนของป่าชุมชน พบรูปแบบทุนในการบริหารจัดการป่าชุมชน 5 ประเภท คือ ทุนมนุษย์ ทุนทางสังคม ทุนทางธรรมชาติ ทุนทางกายภาพ และทุนทางการเงิน และ 4) ผลกระทบเชิงบวกในการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนที่เกิดจากการบริหารจัดการชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมของป่าชุมชนบ้านปี้ จังหวัดพะเยา และป่าชุมชนบ้านปง จังหวัดแพร่ พบว่า มีผลกระทบเชิงบวกในมิติสำคัญ 4 ประการ คือ ความร่วมมือในการใช้ทรัพยากรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพให้สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายที่ต้องการ การร่วมกันสร้างหลักประกันด้านการอนุรักษ์ การฟื้นฟู และการใช้ระบบนิเวศ การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการป่าชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน และการร่วมกันสร้างหลักประกันด้านระบบการผลิตอาหารที่ยั่งยืนตามแนวทางเกษตรที่ไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this study were, firstly, to study the nature of participatory management between the government and the civil society contributing to the sustainability of Ban Pi Community Forest, Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province and Ban Pong Community Forest, Long District, Phrae Province, where both have succeeded in Being a model community forest; secondly, to study the Leadership of community Leaders who successfully improve Ban Pi Community Forest and Ban Pong Community Forest, leading to the sustainability of the community forests; thirdly, to study the Capital’s characteristics affecting the success rate of the participatory management for the sustainability of Ban Pi Community Forest and Ban Pong Community Forest; and lastly, to study the positive impact of the sustainable Development caused by the participatory community management of Ban Pi Community Forest and Ban Pong Community Forest. The specific sample is Ban Pi Community Forest, located at Moo 1 and Moo 10 of Wiang Subdistrict, Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province and Ban Pong Community Forest, located at Moo 3 of Ta Pha Mok Subdistrict, Long District, Phrae Province. The specific groups of informants include 14 government informants from Department of Forestry, and 30 civil society informants from the community. Data were collected using a field research method using both in-depth interview and focus group discussions. Qualitative research methodology is used as the main guideline. FurtherMore, component analysis from the Conceptual frameWork is used to find the Relationship in four aspects: the cooperation between the government and the civil society, the Leadership contributing to the improvement of the community forest area, the Capital model for community forest management and variable elements, and the positive impact on the sustainable Development of community forest areas. The results show that, first of all, participatory management between the government and civil society contributes to the success of becoming a model community for sustainable community forest of Ban Pi and Ban Pong Community Forest. There are 4 types of participation: participation in the decision-making; participation in the operation; participation in the utilization; and participation in the evaluation. The second result is that the transformational Leadership of community Leaders making a difference in Ban Pi and Ban Pong Community Forest contributes to the sustainability of community forests. The Leadership Traits with 4 key attributes include an ideological influence, a Motivation, an intellectual Stimulation, and a Consideration of individuals. Thirdly, Capital affects the success of participatory management for the sustainability of Ban Pi and Ban Pong Community Forest. There are 5 types of Capital in community forest management: a Human Capital, a Social Capital, a Natural Capital, a Physical Capital, and a Financial Capital. Lastly, as for the positive impact on sustainable Development caused by participatory community management of Ban Pi and Ban Pong Community Forest, there is a positive impact on the sustainable Development of community forest areas. There are four key dimensions: the cooperation in the efficient use of Resources to achieve the desired goals; the jointly ensuring conservation, restoration, and use of ecoSystems; the participation in sustainable community forest management; and the jointly ensuring sustainable food production Systems in line with agricultural Practices that do not affect the environment. |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3326 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |