https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3331| Title: | การพัฒนาองค์กรการเงินชุมชนสู่การเป็นสถาบันการเงินประชาชนในประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | Development of community financial organizations into public financial institutions in Thailand |
| Authors: | ศรัณย์รัชต์ รัตนพันธ์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล |
| Keywords: | องค์กรการเงินชุมชน -- การพัฒนา -- ไทย;สถาบันการเงินประชาชน -- ไทย;การเงินชุมชน;การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชน |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาเรื่องการพัฒนาองค์กรการเงินชุมชนสู่การเป็นสถาบันการเงินประชาชนในประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์การศึกษาเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ภาพรวม กระบวนการ ปัญหาอุปสรรค ขององค์กรการเงินชุมชนที่จะจดทะเบียนเป็นสถาบันการเงินประชาชนได้สำเร็จ 2) ศึกษาวิธีการเตรียมการและแนวทางการบริหารจัดการขององค์กรการเงินชุมชนที่สามารถจดทะเบียนเป็นสถาบันการเงินประชาชนได้สำเร็จ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จขององค์กรการเงินชุมชนที่สามารถจดทะเบียนเป็นสถาบันการเงินประชาชนได้สำเร็จ และ 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุงกระบวนการความสำเร็จของการจดทะเบียนเป็นสถาบันการเงินประชาชน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ตัวแทนจากสำนักงานเศรษฐกิจการคลัง ตัวแทนจากธนาคารออมสิน ตัวแทนจากสถาบันการเงินประชาชนตำบลจำปาหล่อ ตัวแทนจากสถาบันการเงินประชาชนตำบลน้ำขาว จำนวน 40 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ก่อนที่จะมีพระราชบัญญัติสถาบันการเงินประชาชน พ.ศ. 2562 องค์กรการเงินชุมชนยังประสบปัญหาในหลาย ๆ ด้าน ได้แก่ ขาดองค์ความรู้ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ขาดการบริหารความเสี่ยง ขาดการจัดทำบัญชีที่เป็นมาตรฐาน และการไม่มีสถานะเป็นนิติบุคคล 2) องค์กรการเงินชุมชนที่สามารถจดทะเบียนเป็นสถาบันการเงินประชาชนได้สำเร็จ เนื่องจากมีข้อมูลพื้นฐานตามที่กำหนดในพระราชบัญญัติสถาบันการเงินประชาชน พ.ศ. 2562 อยู่แล้ว 3) องค์กรการเงินชุมชนที่สามารถจดทะเบียนเป็นสถาบันการเงินประชาชนได้สำเร็จ เพราะมีกลยุทธ์ตามกรอบการทำงานที่คณะกรรมการและสมาชิกร่วมกันจัดทำขึ้น แบ่งโครงสร้างชัดเจน เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีม มีลำดับขั้นตอนการทำงาน ตั้งแต่การคัดเลือกคนเข้ามาทำงาน ทุกคนมีสิทธิในการออกเสียง 4) ข้อเสนอแนะ รัฐบาลควรกำหนดนโยบายที่มีความต่อเนื่อง และมีการนำปัญหาอุปสรรคมาทบทวนนโยบายให้มีประสิทธิภาพตลอดเวลา แม้จะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงรัฐบาล ทุกสมัยของรัฐบาล นโยบายยกระดับสถานะองค์กรการเงินชุมชนที่ไม่มีสถานะเป็นนิติบุคคล ให้มีสถานะเป็นนิติบุคคลก็ยังคงมีอยู่ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study focuses on the transition of community financial organizations into people’s financial institutions, using the Nam Khao Sub-district People’s Financial Institution in Chana District, Songkhla Province, and the Champa Lor Sub-district People’s Financial Institution in Mueang Ang Thong District, Ang Thong Province, as case studies. The research aimed 1) to examine the overall situation, processes, problems, and obstacles faced by community financial organizations that successfully registered as people’s financial institutions, 2) to investigate preparation methods and management guidelines adopted by community financial organizations to achieve successful registration as people’s financial institutions, 3) to identify the key success factors contributing to the successful registration of community financial organizations as people’s financial institutions, and 4) to provide recommendations for improving the registration process for public financial institutions. This research employed a qualitative methodology. Key informants included representatives from the Fiscal Policy Office, the Government Savings Bank, the Champa Lor Sub-district People’s Financial Institution, the Nam Khao Sub-district People’s Financial Institution, and a total of 40 stakeholders. The results of the study revealed the following key findings 1) Prior to the enactment of the 2019 People’s Financial Institutions Act, community financial organizations faced numerous challenges, including a lack of management knowledge, inadequate risk management, non-standardized accounting practices, and the absence of legal entity status. 2) Community financial organizations successfully registered as people’s financial institutions because they already met the basic criteria specified in the 2019 Act. 3) Organizations that successfully transitioned to people’s financial institutions implemented strategies rooted in frameworks collaboratively developed by committees and members. These strategies included a clearly divided organizational structure, an emphasis on teamwork, and systematic work processes. The process began with the democratic selection of individuals to key roles, ensuring transparency and collective participation through voting rights for all members. 4) To enhance the sustainability and success of community financial organizations, the study recommended that the government implement continuous policies that address challenges and adapt to changing circumstances. Policymaking should prioritize efficiency and remain consistent, regardless of changes in government leadership. Moreover, policies should focus on elevating the status of community financial organizations lacking legal entity status to formalize them as juristic persons, providing them with the legal foundation necessary for long-term growth and stability |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3331 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |