https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/336
Title: | การปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดซื้อและจัดส่งสินค้าเกษตรของบริษัทโคโค่นัทสยามเอ็กพอร์ทจำกัด ด้วยแนวคิดลีน |
Other Titles: | The improvement of procurement and delivery process of agricultural products of Coconutsiam Export Company Limited using Lean Thinking |
Authors: | ภาวัต เดชะศิริกุล |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | พัฒน์ พิสิษฐเกษม |
Keywords: | การจัดซื้อ;การผลิตแบบลีน;สินค้าเกษตร -- การจัดซื้อ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดซื้อและจัดส่งสินค้าเกษตรของบริษัทโคโค่นัทสยามเอ็กพอร์ท จำกัด โดยใช้แนวคิดแบบลีน เนื่องจากรูปแบบของการซื้อสินค้าจากตลาดสดนั้นมีความไม่แน่นอนทั้งคุณภาพสินค้า,ปริมาณสินค้า,ราคาสินค้า และ ความตรงเวลา ทั้งยังไม่สามารถใช้รูปแบบการจัดซื้อที่เป็นระบบได้ เนื่องจากร้านค้าที่ขายสินค้าเกษตรส่วนใหญ่ขายสินค้าในนามบุคคลไม่ได้จดทะเบียนบริษัท และไม่มีระบบแบบแผนที่สากล ผู้ทำวิจัยจึงได้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยเริ่มจากการเก็บข้อมูลขั้นตอนการจัดซื้อและจัดส่งของบริษัทโคโค่นัทสยามเอ็กพอร์ทจำกัดทุกวัน จันทร์ พุธ ศุกร์ เป็นระยะเวลา 3 เดือน หลังจากนั้นทำการหาสาเหตุของโดยการใช้เครื่องมือ 5W1H ทำการสรุปด้วยแผนภูมิก้างปลา และทำการปรับปรุงด้วยเครื่องมือ ECRS และแนวคิดในการขนส่ง โดยหลังจากปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดซื้อและจัดส่งแล้วดำเนินการใช้กระบวนการจัดซื้อและจัดส่งหลังปรับปรุงทุกวันจันทร์ พุธ ศุกร์ เป็นเวลา 3 เดือน หลังจากได้ข้อมูลแล้วจึงนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับกระบวนการจัดซื้อและจัดส่งก่อนปรับปรุง พบว่าเมื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการแล้วสามารถจัดซื้อสินค้าได้ปริมาณตามที่ต้องการ และยังลดระยะเวลาในขั้นตอนการจัดซื้อและจัดส่งลงไปได้กว่า 58 เปอร์เซ็นต์ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this research is to improve procurement and delivery process of agricultural products of Coconutsiam Export Company Limited because the procurement of the products in fresh market is unstable due to various factors such as quality, quantity, price and unpunctuality. The standard procurement could not still be applied in fresh market. The researcher used experimental research starting from collecting the procurement data from Coconutsiam Export Company Limited every Monday, Wednesday and Friday for 3 months, then analyzed the data by using 5W1H and Fishbone diagram. After that, the procurement was improved by using ECRS and some logistic theory. After improving procurement, the researcher started to collect the data for 3 months every Monday, Wednesday and Friday. After the collection of the data and comparison of the data with the procurement process before and after the improvement, the result revealed that when the procurement process has been improved using Lean Thinking, there appeared to be an ability of purchasing vegetable in the required quantity and a decrease of 58 percent in the duration of the procurement process |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บริหารธุรกิจ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/336 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |