Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: The relationship between the academic leadership of school administrators in the digital age and the performance of teachers in private school in Pathum Thani Province
Authors: ปวีณา สิทธิโชคธรรม
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยรัตน์ หล่อมณีนพรัตน์
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ;ภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัล;ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา;โรงเรียนเอกชน -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี;ครู -- การปฏิบัติงาน;การบริหารการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ระดับการปฏิบัติงานของครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสหสัมพันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนเอกชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 332 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาตั้งแต่ 0.67–1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ทักษะการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 2) ระดับการปฏิบัติงานของครู ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานของครู โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to: 1) evaluate the level of academic leadership in the digital age among private school administrators in Pathum Thani Province, 2) assess the performance levels of teachers in private schools in Pathum Thani Province, and 3) examine the relationship between administrators’ digital age academic leadership and teachers’ performance. Using a correlational research design, the study sampled 332 teachers from private schools in Pathum Thani. A 5-point Likert scale questionnaire was employed as the research instrument, featuring content validity indices between 0.67 to 1.00 and an overall reliability coefficient of 0.98. Data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The research findings indicated that: 1) academic leadership in the digital age among school administrators was rated very high overall, with effective communication skills receiving the highest mean score; 2) the overall performance of teachers was also rated very high, with fulfilling teaching responsibilities receiving the highest mean score; and 3) a significantly positive relationship was found between administrators’ digital-age academic leadership and teachers' performance, showing a moderately high correlation at the .01 significance level
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name:
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การบริหารการศึกษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3440
metadata.dc.type: Thesis