https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3486| Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การสร้างสมดุลของภาวะการเป็นบุญคุณในบริบทการสนทนาของชาวไทยและชาวญี่ปุ่นที่ปรากฏการเสนอช่วยเหลือ |
| Other Titles: | Debt-credit equilibrium in the Thai and Japanese communication patterns within the context of speech event involving offers |
| Authors: | วรวรรณ เฟื่องขจรศักดิ์ |
| Keywords: | การสื่อสารระหว่างวัฒนธรรม;การสนทนา;การตอบแทน;วัฒนธรรมญี่ปุ่น |
| Issue Date: | 2569 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | “บุญคุณ” และ “การตอบแทน” กล่าวได้ว่าเป็นแนวคิดที่ได้รับการให้คุณค่าในหลายสังคม รวมทั้งในสังคมไทยและสังคมญี่ปุ่นที่มีมุมมองทางวัฒนธรรมใกล้เคียงกันหลายประการ การที่ฝ่ายหนึ่งมีบุญคุณกับอีกฝ่ายหนึ่งย่อมเท่ากับว่าความสัมพันธ์ของทั้งสองฝ่ายมีความไม่สมดุลเกิดขึ้น ฝ่ายที่ติดหนี้บุญคุณจึงต้องพยายามที่จะตอบแทนบุญคุณในทางใดทางหนึ่งเพื่อสร้างสมดุลของภาวะการเป็นบุญคุณกลับคืนมา ในการศึกษานี้ผู้วิจัยศึกษากระบวนการสร้างความสมดุลของภาวะการเป็นบุญคุณของชาวไทยและชาวญี่ปุ่น โดยการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการสนทนาโต้ตอบในบริบทของการเสนอช่วยเหลือ เก็บข้อมูลจากละครโทรทัศน์ไทยและญี่ปุ่น ประเทศละ 5 เรื่อง ผู้วิจัยนำเสนอผลการศึกษาโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กรณี ได้แก่ กรณีที่การเสนอช่วยได้รับการตอบรับ กรณีที่การเสนอช่วยเหลือได้รับการตอบรับแบบมีการต่อรองระหว่างคู่สนทนา และกรณีที่การเสนอความช่วยเหลือถูกปฏิเสธ แต่ละกรณีแสดงให้เห็นถึงกระบวนการการสร้างความสมดุลที่เป็นลักษณะเฉพาะแตกต่างกันไปของแต่ละภาษา ภาษาญี่ปุ่นพบว่ารูปแบบของผลัดการสนทนามีความซับซ้อน มีการใช้รูปภาษาที่แสดงความกังวลต่อการเป็นภาระ และมีการกระตุ้นให้ผู้เสนอยืนยันความตั้งใจ ในขณะที่ภาษาไทยมีรูปแบบการสนทนาที่สั้นและกระชับกว่า โดยเน้นกระบวนการบรรเทาการรบกวนเพื่อลดระดับความไม่สมดุลให้มีน้อยลง อย่างไรก็ตาม ทั้งสองภาษามีจุดร่วมที่สำคัญคือความร่วมมือกันระหว่างผู้เสนอช่วยเหลือและผู้รับในการฟื้นฟูดุลยภาพของความเป็นบุญคุณให้มีความสมดุลดังเดิม โดยมีแนวคิดเรื่องความเกรงใจเป็นกลไกทางสังคมพื้นฐานที่ทั้งสองวัฒนธรรมยึดถือร่วมกัน |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Indebtedness and reciprocity are fundamental concepts highly valued in many societies, particularly in Thailand and Japan, which share several cultural parallels. When one party becomes indebted to another, an imbalance in the relationship is created. Consequently, the indebted party seeks to reciprocate in some manner to restore the equilibrium of this state of indebtedness. This study examines the process of balancing indebtedness among Thai and Japanese speakers by analyzing conversational interactions within the context of offering assistance. Data were collected from five Thai and five Japanese television dramas. The findings categorize the balancing process into three cases: 1) acceptance of the offer, 2) acceptance with negotiation, and 3) rejection of the offer. Each case demonstrates balancing mechanisms specific to each language. In Japanese, conversational turns are characterized by complexity, employing linguistic forms that express concern over being a burden and prompting the offerer to reaffirm their intention. Conversely, Thai interactions tend to be more concise, focusing on mitigating the degree of imposition to minimize the imbalance. Nevertheless, both languages exhibit a significant commonality: a collaborative effort between the offerer and the recipient to restore the equilibrium of indebtedness. This process is underpinned by the shared social mechanisms of 'Kreng-jai' in Thai and 'enryo' in Japanese, both of which embody the concept of mutual consideration |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3486 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |