https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3494| Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย อุปกรณ์หน่วงลดระยะชักเพื่อการประกวด 2566 |
| Other Titles: | Reduce stroke damper for the 2023 contest |
| Authors: | สุวัฒน์ พิพิธวณิชธรรม |
| Keywords: | อุปกรณ์เครื่องกล;การออกแบบวิศวกรรม;การประกวดสิ่งประดิษฐ์;อุปกรณ์ทางวิศวกรรม;การออกแบบเครื่องจักรกล |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | โครงการวิจัยนี้ สถาบันวิจัยมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตเปิดโอกาสให้มีงบประมาณสนับสนุนให้เกิดสิ่งประดิษฐ์หรือนวัตกรรมเพื่อเข้าสู่เวทีประกวด เป็นเหตุให้ชื่อโครงการไม่ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาทั้งหมด ในการประกวดสิ่งประดิษฐ์จำเป็นต้องผลิตแนวคิดหรือวิธีการใหม่ให้สอดคล้องกับหัวข้อการประกวดในแต่ละเวที จึงต้องใช้งบประมาณเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เกิดชิ้นงานจากแนวคิด แล้วปรับปรุงให้พร้อมนำเสนอในเวทีต่าง ๆ จากที่ได้ดำเนินการโดยใช้ความคิด การหาทีมงาน การสร้าง การผลิตสื่อ การนำเสนอ จนได้ผลลัพธ์สามผลงาน จากโครงการประกวดสิ่งประดิษฐ์และนวัตกรรม “Thailand New Gen Inventors Award” ระดับอุดมศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นเวทีระดับประเทศ ดังนี้ ผลงาน ปลอกม้วนขยาย ได้รับรางวัลเหรียญทอง ปี 2567 ผลงาน อุปกรณ์หน่วงลดระยะชัก ได้รับรางวัลเหรียญเงิน ปี 2567 ผลงาน อุปกรณ์กักเก็บพลังงานน้ำโดยลูกสูบไร้แรงเสียดทาน ได้รับรางวัลเหรียญเงิน ปี 2568 ในผลงาน ปลอกม้วนขยาย และผลงาน อุปกรณ์กักเก็บพลังงานน้ำโดยลูกสูบไร้แรงเสียดทาน ส่งประกวดที่ประเทศเกาหลีได้รับรางวัลเหรียญทอง ผลงาน ปลอกม้วนขยาย ได้มีโอกาสนำเสนอต่อสาธารณะมาก เป็นที่ประทับใจของผู้คนที่เข้าใจ โดยเป็นอุปกรณ์ชิ้นเล็ก ต้นทุนต่ำ แต่แนวทางเห็นผลจริง ผลงานทั้งสามได้ดำเนินการยื่นจดทะเบียนสิทธิบัตรหรืออนุสิทธิบัตรในนามมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research project is provided by the Rangsit University Research Institute with a budget to support inventions or innovations to enter the competition stage. This is the reason why the project name does not cover all the content. In the invention contest, it is necessary to produce new ideas or methods that are consistent with the contest theme in each stage. Therefore, a budget is required to promote the creation of works from the ideas and then improve them to be ready to present in various stages. From the implementation using ideas, finding a team, creating, producing media, presenting until the results were three works from the invention and innovation competition project "Thailand New Gen Inventors Award" at the higher education level, which is a national stage as follows: The work, Expansion Sleeve Spacer, received a gold medal in 2024. The work, Reduce stroke damper, received the Silver Medal Award in 2024. The work, Hydro energy storage device by frictionless piston, received the Silver Medal in 2025. In the works, the Expansion Sleeve Spacer and the works, Hydro energy storage device by frictionless piston, which were entered in the competition in Korea, received gold medals. The work of the Expansion Sleeve Spacer has had the opportunity to be presented to the public. It has impressed people who understand it. It is a small device with low cost but the method shows real results. All three works have filed for patent or petty patent registration in the name of Rangsit University. |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3494 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |