https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/397
Title: | การใช้ระบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน LMS เป็นสื่อการเรียนรู้อิสระสำหรับนักศึกษาเพื่อฝึกฝนการใช้ไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษ |
Other Titles: | Using learning management system software as media for autonomous practicing of English grammar |
Authors: | สุพจนินท์ ดวงจินดา เสถียรพันธ์ |
Keywords: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- ไวยากรณ์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน;การสอนด้วยสื่อ -- วิจัย;สื่อการเรียนการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการโดยใช้การผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงทดลองและเชิง สำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1)เพื่อสร้างแบบฝึกหัดผ่านระบบ LMS เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะไวยากรณ์ ภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษา 2) เพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจในการใช้ไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษา 3)เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธ์ิการเรียนไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาภายหลังจากการใช้ LMS เป็นสื่อในการเรียนรู้ และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาด้วยการใช้ LMS เป็นสื่อในการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตวิชา ENL121 Communicative English II ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 75 คน โดยนักศึกษาทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน ระหว่างภาคเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดไวยากรณ์ผ่านทางระบบ LMSผลการวิจัยพบว่ามากกว่า 50% ของจำนวนนักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธ์ิทางการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษเพิ่มขึ้นภายหลังการทำแบบฝึกหัด และนักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุดในการทำแบบฝึกหัดไวยากรณ์ผ่านระบบLMS โดยความถี่ของการเข้าร่วมในระบบ LMS ของนักศึกษามีผลต่อระดับความพึงพอใจอย่างมาก และจากการทำแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกพบว่านักศึกษามีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research is an experimental and survey research. The objectives were to investigate 1) create English grammar exercise in LMS for students to practice their grammar, 2) increase students’ understanding in English grammar, 3) study the productivity of students after practicing their English grammar in LMS, and 4) study students’ attitude towards studying English in LMS as autonomous practicing. The sample was 75 of ENL121 Communicative English II students studying in term 2 academic year 2017. The participants were asked to do the pretest and posttest at the beginning and the end of the semester. The grammar exercises were provided for them to practice during the semester via LMS. The result showed that more than 50% of students got the higher score after practicing their English grammar via LMS. Students were satisfied from the range of very satisfied to the most satisfied in practicing their grammar via LMS. Frequency of accessing to LMS affected to the level of satisfaction. The result from the in-depth interview showed that students had positive attitude toward the autonomous practicing in English grammar. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/397 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |