Title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้ต้องหา: ศึกษากรณีการแถลงข่าวต่อสาธารณชน
Other Titles: Legal measures concerning protection of the accused’s right : a case study of press conference to mass media
Authors: บุรสิทธิ์ ตันตสุทธิกุล
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ธานี วรภัทร์
Keywords: สิทธิผู้ต้องหา -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ;นักโทษ -- สถานภาพทางกฎหมาย;สิทธิพลเมือง
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การนำตัวผู้ต้องหามาแถลงข่าวต่อสาธารณชนภายหลังการจับกุมของตำรวจนั้นเป็นการละเมิด สิทธิความเป็นเป็นส่วนตัวและสิทธิมนุษยชนของผู้ต้องหาตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยและ ความเท่าเทียมกันของมนุษย์ทุกคนนั้นเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ต้องห้ามมิให้มีการละเมิดสิทธิความเป็นส่วนตัวและสิทธิมนุษยชนด้วย มาตรการทางกฎหมาย ยกตัวอย่างในต่างประเทศเช่น สหรัฐอเมริกา และสหพนั ธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีนั้นจะมีกฎหมายควบคุมเช่น สหรัฐอเมริกานั้นจะมีแนวทางของ Bill of Right เรื่องศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์และหลัก ABA Standard fair trial and free press สำหรับการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจโดยรัฐต่าง ๆนั้นจะเลือกไปใช้ปฏิบัติได้ และสหพันสาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีก็วางหลักและมีบทลงโทษที่ชัดเจนเช่นเดียวกันเพื่อที่จะไม่ให้ไปละเมิดสิทธิของ้ผูต้องหาอันเป็นไปตามหลักศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์ และหลักสิทธิมนุษยชน สำหรับในประเทศไทยมี ระเบียบสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ ว่าด้วยประมวลระเบียบการตำรวจไม่เกี่ยวกับคดี ลักษณะที่ 30 เรื่อง “การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการให้ข่าว การแถลงข่าว การให้สัมภาษณ์ การเผยแพร่ภาพต่อส1ือมวลชน และจัดทำสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2556” แต่ในทางปฏิบัตินั้นยังพบเห็นการแถลงข่าวซึ่งเป็นการละเลย และไม่มีบทลงโทษที่ชัดเจนในการห้ามแถลงเผยแพร่ข่าวที่เป็นการละเมิดเช่นกัน ข้อเสนอแนะให้ควรมาปรับแก้ในการบังคับใช้ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น เพิ่มข้อบังคับบทลงโทษ ไว้ในกฎหมายสารบัญญัติเช่น ประมวลกฎหมายอาญาเรื่องหมิ่นประมาท มาตรา 328 ประมวลวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาเรื่องการสอบสวน มาตรา 134 และร่างพระราชบัญญัติการคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพ ส่งเสริมจริยธรรมและมาตรฐานวิชาชีพสื่อมวลชน พ.ศ. ............ มาตรา 37
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: When the accused was brought to a press conference after being arrested, it can be said that right to privacy right and human right are violated because the accused is under justice system and the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand. The results revealed that the United states of America and Federal Republic of Germany both have law as a norm to control the operation of police officer and the press. The United States of America hold the principle of Bill of Right, human dignity and ABA standard fair trial and free press as a measure or federal suggestion for the police officer, in which each states can choose to operate. The Federal Republic of Germany has the measure and the legal punishment familiar to the USA. These countries have prescribed the regulations for the police officer to operate as well as the legal punishment so as to protect the accused’s right. Although Thailand has the regulation of royal Thai police title 30 “ the news publishing or interviewing or spreading pictures to the press and making public relation media B.E. 2556” to be as the standard, in practice, such standard is sometimes ignored because the regulation of royal Thai police title 30 is only a domestic measure of royal Thai police, and there appears to be no legal punishment to prohibit press conference in which right to privacy and human right are violated, either. According to the suggests, there should be the addition of provisions specifying punishment in the substantive laws, for instance, Thai Penal Code Section 328, Thai Penal Code concerning the investigation Section 134 and the amendment of the Media Freedom Protection and Ethical Promotion Draft Bill B.E. ... Section 37.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/497
metadata.dc.type: Thesis