Title: การศึกษาความเสี่ยงในการใช้ระบบพร้อมเพย์
Other Titles: A study of the risk of promptpay system usage ศศิธร พุ่มขจร มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย 2563
Authors: ศศิธร พุ่มขจร
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: โกวิท รพีพิศาล
Keywords: บริการธนาคารทางโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่;การเงิน -- การบริหารความเสี่ยง;การชำระเงิน -- การใช้เครื่องจักรกลอัตโนมัติ
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงจำแนกตามลักษณะทาง ประชากรศาสตร์ 2) ศึกษาความไว้วางใจจำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัย การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ระบบพร้อมเพย์ และ 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยความ ไว้วางใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ระบบพร้อมเพย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่ใช้ระบบพร้อมเพย์ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีการแจกแบบสอบถามผ่านระบบออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ด้านการเงิน ด้านเวลา ด้านสังคม และด้าน จิตวิทยา ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า มีความเสี่ยงในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นด้านประสิทธิภาพ มี ความเห็นว่า มีความเสี่ยงในระดับน้อย สำหรับปัจจัยความไว้วางใจ ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ความ ไว้วางใจด้านความเป็นส่วนตัว และด้านความปลอดภัย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนพฤติกรรมใน การใช้พร้อมเพย์นั้น พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้ในระดับมาก ("X = 3.59 SD = 1.093) สำหรับการ ทดสอบความแตกต่าง พบว่า ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพที่ต่างกัน มีปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงด้าน จิตวิทยา แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที- 0.05 และ อายุที่แตกต่างกัน มีความไว้วางใจด้านความ ปลอดภัยแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที- 0.05 ในการทดสอบการถดถอยเชิงพหุ พบว่า ความเสี่ยง ด้านการเงิน ในการทำธุรกรรมด้วยระบบพร้อมเพย์ ไม่มีโอกาสที่จะส่งผลให้สูญเสียเงินเกินจาก ยอดเงินที่โอนอย่างแน่นอน (B = 0.350) ความเสี่ยงด้านประสิทธิภาพ ระบบพร้อมเพย์ มีการยืนยัน การทำธุรกรรมการเงินโดยการส่งข้อความผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือหรืออีเมล (B = 0.257) การรับรู้ความ เสี่ยงด้านระยะเวลา หากระบบขัดข้อง ระบบพร้อมเพย์ใช้เวลาไม่นานในการแก้ไข (B = 0.373) การ รับรู้ความเสี่ยงด้านสังคม ผู้ใช้มีความเห็นว่า หากใช้ระบบพร้อมเพย์ จะเป็นที่ยอมรับต่อคนรอบข้าง (B = 0.346) ความเสี่ยงด้านจิตวิทยา มีความรู้สึกไม่สบายใจ หากคนรอบข้างไม่ใช้ระบบพร้อมเพย์ (B = 0.587) ความเสี่ยงเหล่านี้มีอิทธิส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ระบบพร้อมเพย์
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this research study were to 1) study risk perception factors classified by demographic characteristics, 2) study trust perception factors classified by demographic characteristics, 3) study the risk perception factors, which influence PromptPay system usage behavior, and 4) study the trust factors, which has an effect on the behavior of using the PromptPay system. 400 questionnaires were distributed to those who use the PromptPay system in Bangkok. The results of the research revealed that the perception of financial, time, social, and psychological risks were thought to be in a moderate level of risk by most of the respondents. However, the efficiency risk was perceived to be in a low level. Considering the factor regarding trust, most of them agreed that trust in privacy and security is in the moderate level. As for the behavior in using PromptPay, it was found at a high level (X" =3.59 SD = 1.093). For the test of mean differences, it was found that the respondents with different level of educational background and career had different psychological risk perception factors at the statistically significant level of 0.05. The respondents with different age had different security trust at the statistically significant level of 0.05. For the multiple regression analysis, it was found that regarding perceived financial risk, there was no chance of losing funds beyond the transferring (B = 0.350) when conducting transactions with the PromptPay system. In terms of efficiency risk, it was found that PromptPay offered the confirmation system of financial transactions by sending messages via mobile phone or email (B = 0.257). In terms of time risk, it was found that if the system breaks down, PromptPay does not take long to have it fixed (B = 0.373). As for the society risk perception, the PromptPay users believed that they would be accepted by the general public if they used the system (B = 0.346). And in terms of psychology risk, it was found that they felt uncomfortable if other people around them did not use PromptPay (B = 0.587). The risks mentioned above have an influence on PromptPay system usage behavior.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/525
metadata.dc.type: Thesis