https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/574
Title: | ความรู้ความเข้าใจปฏิบัติการข้อมูลข่าวสารกับการคาดคะเนผลกระทบเชิงเศรษฐกิจในยุคดิจิทัล |
Other Titles: | Understanding of information operations and expectation in digital economy |
Authors: | วรินทร์ พูลผล |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ธันย์พัทธ์ ใคร้วานิช |
Keywords: | ข้อมูลข่าวสาร;การสื่อสารด้วยระบบดิจิทัล;เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาเรื่องความรู้ความเข้าใจปฏิบัติการข้อมูลข่าวสารกับการคาดคะเนผลกระทบเชิง เศรษฐกิจในยุคดิจิทัล วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจปฏิบัติการข้อมูลข่าวสารกับการ คาดคะเนผลกระทบเชิงเศรษฐกิจ การเก็บข้อมูลแบบออนไลน์ จากประชากรที่มีอายุตัpงแต่ 18 ปี ขึ้น ไป โดยมีจำนวนตัวอย่างในการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 1,250 คน โดยสถิติ Ordered Logistics Regression (OLR) ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยตัวแปรตาม มีการจัดแบบเรียงลำดับกัน ได้แก่ การ คาดคะเนเป็นไปในทิศทางบวก ไม่แน่ใจ ทิศทางลบ ตัวแปรอิสระ ประกอบไปด้วย อายุ เพศ ระดับ การศึกษา สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อ เดือน อาชีพ เงินออมเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน เครื่องมือ สื่อสังคม ออนไลน์ที่ใช้ และตัวแปรต่อเนื่อง (Covariates) คือ ค่าคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจการปฏิบัติการ ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การทดสอบสมมติฐานของการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่าระดับ Significant มี 2 ตัวแปร คือ คะแนนของความรู้และระดับของการศึกษา มีค่า Cox & Snell R square เท่ากับ 0.062 หรือ ตัวแปร อิสระทั้งสอง สามารถอธิบายตัวแปรตามได้เท่ากับ 6.2 % หมายความว่าหากคะแนนความรู้มีค่า เพิ่มขึ้น 1 คะแนน จะทำให้เกิดการคาดการณ์เชิงเศรษฐกิจลดลง 0.077 เท่า และหากพลเมืองมีวุฒิ การศึกษาปริญญาตรีแล้ว ถ้ามีวุฒิการศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้นเป็นระดับปริญญาโทหรือสูงกว่าจะ Significant ซึ่งมีโอกาสการคาดคะเนผลกระทบเชิงเศรษฐกิจลดลง 0.51 เท่า จากการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าคะแนนความรู้และระดับการศึกษามีส่วนสำคัญต่อการคาดคะเนผลกระทบด้านเศรษฐกิจในยุคดิจิทัล ดังนั้นผู้ที่มีอำนาจหรือหน้าที่ควรเผยแพร่เกี่ยวกับความรู้ในการปฏิบัติการข้อมูลข่าวสารให้กว้างขวางและทั่ว ถึงมากขึ้นให้ทั่วถึงในทุกระดับการศึกษา ช่วยกันกำจัดข่าวสารทั้งบิดเบือน เพื่อที่จะให้เกิดสังคมที่น่าอยู่มากขึ้น อันจะก่อให้เกิดการคาดคะเนเชิงเศรษฐกิจที่ส่งผลทางจิตวิทยาให้ระบบเจริญเติบโตขึ้นไปได้ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed to study the knowledge and understanding of information operations and forecast for economic impacts in the digital age. Data were collected from the participants of 1,250 aged 18 years or above via Google Form, an online survey, and analyzed through Ordered Logistics Regression (OLR) to test the hypotheses. The sort of dependent variables includes predictions which were positive, uncertain and negative, while the set of independent variables was gender, education level, occupation, status, average monthly income, average monthly savings, social media tool, and covariates variables referring to the value of the knowledge and understanding of information operations. The analysis showed that only knowledge scores and the education levels were significant. If the knowledge scores increased by 1 point, the estimation of negative impact decreased by 0.077 times. In addition, if there was an increase in the number of people having a bachelor’ s degree, there was no significance to economic impact assessment. Meanwhile, when the population had an education higher than a bachelor's degree, they tended to decrease chances of estimating economic impact towards negative direction by 0.51 times. The Cox & Snell R-Square equals .062 or the dependent variable can be described as 6.2%. The study found that score and education levels have contributed to the understanding of information operations and forecast of economic impacts in the digital age, whether it was positive, uncertain or negative; therefore, the competent authorities should widely disseminate the information operations at all levels of education to create a better society, eliminate distorted news and contribute to economic growth |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/574 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |