https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/589
Title: | การลักลอบเข้าเมืองโดยผิดกฎหมายในประเทศไทยของชาวเมียนมาหลังจากการเปิดประชาคมอาเซียน |
Other Titles: | Myanmar smugglers in Thailand after the opening of ASEAN Community (AC) |
Authors: | อนุชิต บุญรินทร์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จอมเดช ตรีเมฆ |
Keywords: | การเข้าเมืองและการออก -- ไทย;คนต่างด้าวผิดกฎหมาย;การเคลื่อนย้ายแรงงาน -- พม่า;แรงงานต่างด้าวพม่า |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการลักลอบเข้าเมืองโดยผิดกฎหมายของชาวเมียนมาร์ ก่อนและหลังจากการเปิดประชาคมอาเซียน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุในการลักลอบเข้าเมืองโดยผิดกฎหมายของชาวเมียนมาร์ ก่อนและหลังการเปิดประชาคมอาเซียน3) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการลักลอบเข้าเมืองโดยผิดกฎหมายของชาวเมียนมาร์ในประเทศไทย ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสาคัญ แบ่งออกเป็น3 กลุ่มได้แก่ 1) เจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีหน้าที่ป้องกันปราบปรามการลักลอบเข้าเมืองโดยผิดกฎหมาย2) หน่วยงาน บริษัท องค์กร หรือบุคคลที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับชาวเมียนมาร์ และ 3) ชาวเมียนมาร์ที่ลักลอบเข้าเมืองโดยผิดกฎหมาย และถูกกฎหมายทั้งก่อนและหลังจากการเปิ ดประชาคมอาเซียนรวมจา นวนผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 13 ราย ซึ่งผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพปัญหาการลักลอบเข้าเมืองโดยผิดกฎหมายของชาวเมียนมาร์ก่อนและหลังจากการเปิดประชาคมอาเซียนมีความแตกต่างกัน โดยหลังจากการเปิดประชาคมอาเซียนปัญหาการลักลอบเข้าเมืองของชาวเมียนมาร์ลดน้อยลงอย่างมาก2) สาเหตุที่ชาวเมียนมาร์ลักลอบเข้ามายังประเทศไทย มีสาเหตุส่วนใหญ่มาจาก 2.1) ความต้องการได้อัตราค่าจ้างที่สูงกว่า 2.2) ภาวะไร้การจ้างงานในประเทศเมียนมาร์ 2.3) ภัยสงครามและการเมือง2.4) การลักลอบเข้ามาไทยทาได้โดยง่าย และ 2.5) ไม่เกรงกลัวบทลงโทษกฎหมายไทย และ 2.6)กระบวนการขออนุญาตทา งานในต่างประเทศมีความยุ่งยากและค่าใช้จ่ายสูง ซึ่งสาเหตุก่อนและหลังจากเปิ ดประชาคมอาเซียน ยังคงไม่แตกต่างกัน และ 3) แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการลักลอบเข้าเมือง มีการนา กลไกเกี่ยวกับการกฎหมายการจ้างแรงงานต่างด้าวมาบังคับใช้ ซึ่งสามารถแก้ต้นเหตุที่ทา ให้ชาวเมียนมาร์ตัดสินใจลักลอบเข้ามายังประเทศไทย |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed 1) to study current situations of Myanmar smugglers in Thailand before and after the opening of ASEAN Community, 2) to analyze causes of their smuggling before and after the opening of ASEAN Community, and 3) to propose solutions to the problems of Myanmar smugglers in Thailand. This study employed qualitative research methods. Data were obtained through in-depth interviews with 13 key informants from three groups: 1) officials whose work was related to the prevention of smuggling, 2) institutions, companies, and public and private agencies who worked closely with Myanmar migrants, and 3 ) Myanmar smugglers who were currently legal or illegal migrant workers entering Thailand before and after the opening of ASEAN Community. This research found that the situations of Myanmar smugglers in Thailand before and after the opening of ASEAN Community were different. After the opening of ASEAN Community, the numbers of Myanmar smugglers in Thailand decreased sharply. In addition, there were five major causes of Myanmar smugglers in Thailand including the need for a higher wage than they earned in Myanmar, a high unemployment rate in Myanmar, continuous political conflicts and wars in Myanmar, environments ripe for smuggling, Thai unrestricted immigration law and punishment, and a costly work permit application process. These five causes were not different before and after the opening of ASEAN Community. The effective solution was the enactment of employment for migrant workers. In the long term, Thai government and both public and private agencies, who worked closely with smuggling and illegal migrant workers should work together and have a strong law enforcement in order to continually prevent smuggling |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | อาชญาวิทยาและ การบริหารงานยุติธรรม |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/589 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |