Title: แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชนจังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Titles: Approaches to increase the efficiency of the community justice center of Chon Buri Province
Authors: อมรเทพ ใหม่มา
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สฤษดิ์ สืบพงศ์ศิริ
Keywords: ศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน -- ไทย -- ชลบุรี;ศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน -- การบริหาร;การบริหารงานยุติธรรม
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ ยุติธรรมชุมชนและเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชนใน จังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ สำหรับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ นักวิชาการยุติธรรมปฏิบัติการ นิติกร คณะกรรมการศูนย์ยุติธรรม ชุมชนและประชาชนหรือผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน จำนวน 10 คน คัดเลือกแบบ เฉพาะเจาะจง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการเก็บแบบสอบถาม คือ ประธานศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน รองประธาน ศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน และคณะกรรมการศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน จำนวน 400 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และใช้สถิติพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน ของศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน ผลการศึกษาไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน พบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการ ดำเนินงานของศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกรายด้านได้แก่ ด้านสถานที่ตั้งของศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน รองลงมาคือ ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ 2. แนวทางเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชน ผลการศึกษาไปในทิศทาง เดียวกัน พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกรายด้านได้แก่ ด้านการจัดตั้งจุดบริการแบบจุดเดียว รองลงมาคือ ด้านสถานที่ตั้งของศูนย์ยุติธรรมชุมชนและด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to study problems and obstacles to operation of Community Justice Center in Chon Buri Province including the guidelines for increasing operational efficiency of Community Justice Center in Chon Buri Province. This study is mixed between qualitative research and quantitative research. Meanwhile, 10 informants, derived from purposive selection and giving in-depth interview, are operational justice academicians, lawyers, community justice committee, and local people or those who used to receive services from Community Justice Center. Besides, a group of samples for collecting questionnaire are the president of Community Justice Center, vicepresident of Community Justice Center, and the committee of Community Justice Center, totaling 400 samples. Moreover, the research data are analyzed through content analysis, whereas statistics used in this research are descriptive statistics. According to the research, the results are as follows: 1. Problems and obstacles to operation of Community Justice Center in Chon Buri Province. It was found that problems and obstacles to operation of Community Justice Center in Chon Buri overall were at very high level. When considering separate aspect, they were the location of Community Justice Center, followed by materials and knowledge and understanding. 2. Guidelines for increasing operational efficiency of Community Justice Center in Chon Buri Province. As for quantitative study, it was in the same way by finding that overall results were at very high level. When considering separate aspect, they were the setting one-stop service, followed by location of Community Justice Center, and exchanges of experience
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/591
metadata.dc.type: Thesis