Title: นวัตกรรมเชิงนิเวศ, นวัตกรรมรากหญ้า กับการสนับสนุนเป้าหมายการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน 2030 : พหุกรณีศึกษาวิสาหกิจชุมชน, วิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (MSMEs)
Other Titles: Eco innovation, grassroots innovations together with support for the sustainable development goal 2030 : multiple cases study of community enterprises, micro, small and medium-sized enterprises
Authors: อนุวัฒน์ ทองแสง
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ฉัตรวรัญช์ องคสิงห
Keywords: วิสาหสากิจชุมชน -- การจัดการ;ธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม -- การจัดการ -- วิัจัย;การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาวิสาหกิจชุมชนขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (MSMEs) ในพื้นที่ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน ได้แก่ เลย อุดรธานี บึงกาฬ หนองคาย และหนองบัวลำภู เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ แบบพหุกรณีศึกษา จังหวัดละ 1 กรณี โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อจำกัดในการดำเนิน กิจการวิสาหกิจชุมชน วิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (MSMEs) 2) เพื่อศึกษา ศักยภาพของนวัตกรรมทางสังคมรูปแบบใหม่ (นวัตกรรมเชิงนิเวศ (Eco Innovation) และนวัตกรรมราก หญ้า (Grassroots Innovations)) ที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ความมีสัมฤทธิผลตามเป้ าหมายการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน (SDGs 2030) 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน ที่มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข้อที่ 1 ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อจำกัดในการดำเนิน กิจการวิสาหกิจชุมชน วิสาหกิจ ขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (MSMEs) พบว่า 1) ขาดความร่วมมือและการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้แสดง สำคัญในการพัฒนา MSMEs 2) การเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนมีข้อจำกัด 3) ขาดแคลนหรือมีข้อจำกัดในการ เข้าถึงข้อมูลต่าง ๆ และเทคโนโลยี 4) ขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่มีความรู้และทักษะเกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว 5) ขาดแคลนปัจจัยขั้นพื้นฐาน ข้อที่ 2 ศักยภาพของนวัตกรรมทางสังคมรูปแบบใหม่ (นวัตกรรมเชิงนิเวศ (Eco Innovation) และนวัตกรรมรากหญ้า (Grassroots Innovations)) ที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ความมีสัมฤทธิผลตามเป้ าหมายการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน (SDGs 2030) ได้แก่ 1) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจแบบเศรษฐกิจสีเขียว 2) ด้านสังคมก่อให้เกิดสังคมสันติสุข ปลอดภัย และมีความมั่นคง 3) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม นำไปสู่ระบบนิเวศสิ่งแวดล้อมที่สมบูรณ์แข็งแรง ข้อที่ 3 เพื่อเสนอ แนวทางอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้นสร้างแผนที่เชื่อมโยงระบบนิเวศนวัตกรรมจังหวัดกับระบบนิเวศ นวัตกรรมแห่งชาติให้มีความสมบูรณ์ เพื่อประโยชน์และความมีสัมฤทธิผลต่อศักยภาพในการพัฒนา MSMEs ที่สอดคล้องกับเป้ าหมายการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน (SDGs 2030)
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The research aimed to study micro, small and medium-sized enterprises (MSMEs) in the upper northeastern region including Loei, Udon Thani, Bueng Kan, Nong Khai and Nong Bua Lam Phu. It is a qualitative study conducted by multiple case study of one case study per province. The research objectives were to study problems, obstacles and limitations in implementation of community enterprises, micro, small and medium-sized enterprises; to study the potential of new forms of social innovation (Eco Innovation) and grassroots innovations which contribute to the transition to the achievement of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs 2030); and to propose a sustainable development approach with more efficiency. The results revealed that the problems, obstacles and limitations in mplementation of community enterprises, micro, small and medium-sized enterprises were as follows: 1) a lack of cooperation and interaction between key actors in the development of MSMEs; 2) limited access to funding; 3) a lack or restrictions upon access to information and technology; 4) a lack of personnel with knowledge and skills concerning the green economy; and 5) a lack of basic factors. Furthermore, it was found that the potential for new social innovation (Eco Innovation) and grassroots innovations contributed to the transition to the achievement of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs 2030) as follows: 1) with reference to economic aspect, there appeared to be economic growth in a green economy; 2) according to social aspect, there was a peaceful, safe and secure society; and 3) according to environment aspect, it leaded to a rich, healthy ecosystem. Finally, to propose a sustainable development approach with more efficiency, there should be a plan to link the provincial innovation ecosystem with a complete national innovation ecosystem for the benefit and the achievement of development potential of MSMEs in line with the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs 2030).
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/626
metadata.dc.type: Thesis