https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/644
Title: | ประสิทธิภาพทางด้านโลจิสติกส์ของผู้ให้บริการขนส่งสินค้าทางถนน ที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ส่งออกผลไม้ในไทย |
Other Titles: | Logistics efficiency of road carrier affecting the satisfaction of fruit exporters in Thailand |
Authors: | ศิริวรรณ กาวิชา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | นพปฎล สุวรรณทรัพย์ |
Keywords: | โลจิสติกส์ -- การจัดการ -- ไทย;การขนส่งสินค้า -- ไทย;ความพึงพอใจ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพทางด้านโลจิสติกส์ของผู้ให้บริการขนส่งสินค้าทางถนนที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ส่งออกผลไม้ เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยนำแบบสอบสัมภาษณ์มาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการหาข้อมูล และ การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยนำสอบถามมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ให้บริการขนส่งทางถนน จำนวน 5 คนใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และ ผู้ส่งออกผลไม้ ซึ่งเป็นผู้ส่งออกที่มีสถานประกอบการอยู่ในภาคกลาง จำนวน 240 คนใช้ในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ สถิติที่ใช้สาหรับข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ร้อยละ และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติที่ใช้สาหรับข้อมูลเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ และ F Test : ANOVA (Analysis of Variance) การศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 240 คน พบว่าบริษัทของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีจำนวนเที่ยวในการขนส่งสินค้าต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 15 เที่ยวขึ้นไปต่อเดือน มีมูลค่าการส่งออกสินค้าต่อปีไม่เกิน 20 ล้านบาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ทำงานอยู่ในองค์กรขนาดเล็ก ที่มีจำนวนพนักงานไม่เกิน 50 คน มีทุนจดทะเบียนไม่เกิน 20 ล้านบาท และ องค์กรมีรูปแบบธุรกิจเป็นบริษัทจำกัด มีระยะเวลาในการดำเนินธุรกิจอยู่ในระหว่าง 7 ปี 10 ปี ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ประสิทธิภาพทางด้านโลจิสติกส์ของผู้ให้บริการขนส่งสินค้าทางถนน ส่งผลกระทบต่อความพึงพอใจผู้ส่งออกผลไม้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนด้านคุณลักษณะพบว่า คุณลักษณะของผู้ส่งออกผลไม้ที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลกระทบต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ส่งออกผลไม้ที่มีต่อผู้ให้บริการขนส่งสินค้าทางถนนไม่แตกต่างกัน และ คุณลักษณะของผู้ส่งออกผลไม้ที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพทางด้านโลจิสติกส์ของผู้ให้บริการขนส่งสินค้าทางถนนไม่แตกต่างกัน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study of logistics efficiency of road carrier affecting the satisfaction of fruit exporters in Thailand. This research is composed of both qualitative research by using questionnaires as a tool to find information and quantitative research by using data collected from questionnaires. The sample for this study included five people from road carrier services, obtained for qualitative research and the sample of 240 fruit exporters in central region of Thailand, obtained from quantitative research. Statistics measures used for the descriptive data were as follows: mean, frequency, percentage, and standard deviation (S.D.), while statistics measures used for the inferential data to test hypothesis included multiple linear regression analysis and F test : ANOVA (Analysis of Variance). The research findings were as follows: Most of the respondents’ company had 15 or above shipment per month, exporting value within 20 million baht per year. Most of the respondents work in small company with less than 50 employees, and the company registered capital is within 20 million baht, and business model as Company Limited. The respondents’ company are in fruit exporting business between 7 10 years. The results of hypothesis testing showed that logistics efficiency of road carrier had the effect on the satisfaction of fruit exporters in Thailand at the significant level of 0.05. On the characteristics side, it revealed the different characteristic of fruit exporters, having the effect on the satisfaction of fruit exporters towards the road carrier shown no difference and the different characteristics of fruit exporters affecting the logistic efficiency of road carrier shown no difference. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการโลจิสติกส์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/644 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |